McDonald dominates PV Laker Invitational

Ryan Henry shatters meet disc record set in 1985 by Jefferson’s Lance Hammond

Photos by Michael Kelly

Weather: cool morning, followed by a hot afternoon

                2022 PV Laker Invitational - 4/23/2022                     
                               4/23/2022                                   
                                Results                                    

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 10:12.00  1985        Liberty                                  

School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 McDonald 11:00.00 10:18.00 10
1) Hipple, Megan 11 2) Bregar, Mariah 10
3) Bosheff, Brooke 9 4) Cappuzzello, Lillian 10
2 Edgewood 10:46.00 10:38.73 8
1) Crooks, Maddie 9 2) Liplin, Tammy 10
3) Hamalainen, Monica 12 4) Nelson, Caroline 12
3 Pymatuning Valley 11:30.00 11:52.88 6
1) Sharpe, Jolene 9 2) Stroke, Grace 11
3) Krznaric, Julia 12 4) Painter, Zoey 9
4 John F. Kennedy 15:30.00 12:30.85 5
1) Fetters, Summer 10 2) Martinko, Kaycie 12
3) Bolchak, Francessca 9 4) Sweeney, Amy 9
5 Jefferson Area 13:45.93 14:32.48 4
1) Dietrich, Riley 12 2) Verzella, Violet 9
3) Saari, Kaycee 11 4) Wintz, Allison 12
— Brookfield 12:50.00 SCR
1) Carsone, Kaitlyn 12 2) Fisher, Madisyn 9
3) McFarland, Isabella 9 4) Foust, Ivy 9

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 8:14.20  1990        Conneaut                                  

School Seed Finals Points

1 Jefferson Area 8:54.00 8:42.86 10
1) Sly, Stephen 11 2) Phillips, Ben 9
3) Hitchcock, Andrew 12 4) Diehl, Josh 12
2 McDonald 8:50.00 8:49.15 8
1) Domitrovich, Caleb 11 2) Gibbons, Sammy 11
3) Villanueva, Juan 11 4) Trifilette, Santino 11
3 Maplewood 8:55.22 8:57.40 6
1) Himes, Bryson 11 2) Richards, Caleb 12
3) Stewart, Cole 10 4) Burgraff, Logan 11
4 Pymatuning Valley 10:30.00 9:37.04 5
1) Summers, Mason 11 2) Hodge, Gavin 9
3) Dean, Austin 9 4) Polchin, Troy 10
5 Conneaut 9:39.34 4
1) Webb, Cohen 9 2) Sorenson, Cole 10
3) VanSlyke, Landon 9 4) Brainard, Fred 11
6 John F. Kennedy 10:35.00 9:58.58 3
1) Swogger, Christian 9 2) Elser, Noah 9
3) Wagner, Patrick 10 4) Odille, Ian 9
7 Lakeside 10:33.72 2
1) Enos, Noell 10 2) Smith, Tyler 10
3) Rodriguez, Francisco 9 4) Shaw, Thurston 12
8 Edgewood 10:30.00 11:12.79 1
1) Fertig, Aaron 9 2) Allenbaugh, Max 12
3) Herron, Antonio 4) Skwera, Joseph 9
— Brookfield SCR
1) Pinchot, Uriah 10 2) Randall, Troy 10
3) Boor, Samuel 9 4) Smith, Brian 10
— Mathews 9:57.80 SCR
1) Clayton, Cole 12 2) Franko, Justin 10
3) MacGregor, Evan 10 4) Frazzini, Dominic 11
— Bard Early College 11:00.00 SCR
1) Cifuentes, Edinso 09 2) Lopez, Dolman 09
3) Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 4) Navarro, Janiel 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 15.55 4/23/2011 Jennifer Bjelac – Newton Falls

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Caldwell, Kennedy 9 John F. Kenn 16.00 17.79q 1
2 Torrance, Jelena 10 Lakeside 17.85q 2
3 Wellman, Cailey 10 Brookfield 17.80 17.95q 1
4 Sylvester, Ayla 10 Mathews 19.95 18.37q 2
5 Jenkins, Rowen 10 Pymatuning V 16.00 18.48q 2
6 Housel, Erica 12 Lakeside 19.19q 2
7 Lewis, Paetyn 11 Edgewood 19.15 19.67q 2
8 Stone, Sara 10 Jefferson Ar 20.74 20.13q 2
9 Mauro, Isabella 9 John F. Kenn 18.00 20.25 1
10 Zeiler, Amber 9 Berkshire 21.50 20.48 1
11 Corrigan, Payton 9 Edgewood 21.61 21.31 1
12 Franklin, Riley 9 Jefferson Ar 20.40 21.43 1
13 Brown, Gabyralla 11 Mathews 24.73 23.25 1
14 Oster, Ariona 10 Conneaut 25.85 1
15 Grimes, Charlene 11 Harvey 27.84 2
— Badley, Symone 9 Harvey 22.46 DNF 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

    Meet: M 15.55  4/23/2011   Jennifer Bjelac - Newton Falls              

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Caldwell, Kennedy 9 John F. Kenn 17.79 16.68 10
2 Torrance, Jelena 10 Lakeside 17.85 17.70 8
3 Wellman, Cailey 10 Brookfield 17.95 17.73 6
4 Sylvester, Ayla 10 Mathews 18.37 18.17 5
5 Jenkins, Rowen 10 Pymatuning V 18.48 18.18 4
6 Housel, Erica 12 Lakeside 19.19 18.73 3
7 Lewis, Paetyn 11 Edgewood 19.67 19.55 2
8 Stone, Sara 10 Jefferson Ar 20.13 20.14 1
Preliminaries
9 Mauro, Isabella 9 John F. Kenn 20.25
10 Zeiler, Amber 9 Berkshire 20.48
11 Corrigan, Payton 9 Edgewood 21.31
12 Franklin, Riley 9 Jefferson Ar 21.43
13 Brown, Gabyralla 11 Mathews 23.25
14 Oster, Ariona 10 Conneaut 25.85
15 Grimes, Charlene 11 Harvey 27.84
— Badley, Symone 9 Harvey DNF

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 14.50 1981 Jay Steuball – Grand Valley

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Malkamaki, Zane 11 Fairport Har 16.12 16.68q 1
2 Boczar, Reid 12 Jefferson Ar 16.00 16.99q 3
3 Teter, Brandon 11 Pymatuning V 16.00 17.74q 2
4 Payne, Wyatt 10 Conneaut 17.99q 2
5 Lopez, Bryan 10 Lakeside 17.50 18.24q 3
6 Waszil, Jonathan 12 Jefferson Ar 17.30 18.26q 2
7 Jury, Justin 12 Edgewood 20.00 18.90q 2
8 Hipple, James 9 McDonald 19.00 19.12q 2
9 Valdez, Damian 12 Harvey 18.40 19.21 2
10 Enos, Noell 10 Lakeside 18.90 19.85 1
11 Osborne, Ethan 10 Conneaut 20.19 3
12 Laney, Aiden 11 Mathews 19.90 20.26 3
13 Schwartfigure, Ben 9 Edgewood 19.00 20.36 1
14 Hughes, Colin 9 Berkshire 22.90 21.72 1
15 Domitrovich, Tobias 9 McDonald 19.50 22.40 3
16 Adkins, Matthew 9 Pymatuning V 17.00 22.71 1
17 Reid, Caleb 10 Bard Early C 25.62 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

    Meet: M 14.50  1981        Jay Steuball - Grand Valley                 

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Boczar, Reid 12 Jefferson Ar 16.99 16.13 10
2 Malkamaki, Zane 11 Fairport Har 16.68 16.36 8
3 Lopez, Bryan 10 Lakeside 18.24 17.12 6
4 Waszil, Jonathan 12 Jefferson Ar 18.26 17.69 5 17.688
5 Teter, Brandon 11 Pymatuning V 17.74 17.69 4 17.690
6 Payne, Wyatt 10 Conneaut 17.99 18.24 3
7 Jury, Justin 12 Edgewood 18.90 18.92 2
8 Hipple, James 9 McDonald 19.12 19.57 1
Preliminaries
9 Valdez, Damian 12 Harvey 19.21
10 Enos, Noell 10 Lakeside 19.85
11 Osborne, Ethan 10 Conneaut 20.19
12 Laney, Aiden 11 Mathews 20.26
13 Schwartfigure, Ben 9 Edgewood 20.36
14 Hughes, Colin 9 Berkshire 21.72
15 Domitrovich, Tobias 9 McDonald 22.40
16 Adkins, Matthew 9 Pymatuning V 22.71
17 Reid, Caleb 10 Bard Early C 25.62

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 12.50 2007 Mary Mahoney – St John & Paul

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Woods, Asya 11 Windham 13.28q 3
2 Coates, Chloe 12 John F. Kenn 12.50 13.32q 4
3 Bauer, Brooke 11 Mathews 13.72 13.48q 2
4 Greenwood, Izabella 12 Mathews 13.87 13.68q 4
5 Vaughn, Kynesha 12 Lakeside 13.79q 1
6 Skinner, Taylor 12 Jefferson Ar 13.08 13.89q 3
7 Ellis, Deonna 12 John F. Kenn 13.50 13.96q 1
8 Garay, Leizett 10 Harvey 13.26 13.98q 2
9 Flere, Kylie 9 McDonald 13.90 13.99 3
10 Sharpe, Jolene 9 Pymatuning V 13.50 14.10 1
11 Fien, Makayla 10 Berkshire 14.05 14.33 1
12 Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut 14.42 3
13 Starr, Haley 10 Lakeside 14.60 2
14 Pierce, Holly 10 Jefferson Ar 13.95 14.63 2
15 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 13.80 14.66 4
16 Painter, Zoey 9 Pymatuning V 14.50 14.73 4
17 Merola, Anabela 9 McDonald 14.90 14.99 3
18 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 15.00 15.01 1
19 Rivera, Destiny 12 Edgewood 14.81 15.03 4
20 Louden, Grace 9 Berkshire 15.18 1
21 Wlodarski, Leah 9 Brookfield 15.00 15.20 2
22 Smith, Annalisse 9 Bard Early C 14.10 15.28 2
23 Taylor, Carly 10 Brookfield 15.20 15.32 1
24 Montgomery, Janel 9 Harvey 15.47 3
25 Measel, Josie 11 Edgewood 15.34 15.67 2
26 Walters, Piper 9 Conneaut 17.06 4
27 Spraggins, Deouna 10 Bard Early C 18.88 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 12.50  2007        Mary Mahoney - St John & Paul               

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Coates, Chloe 12 John F. Kenn 13.32 12.93 10
2 Woods, Asya 11 Windham 13.28 13.01 8
3 Greenwood, Izabella 12 Mathews 13.68 13.10 6
4 Bauer, Brooke 11 Mathews 13.48 13.18 5
5 Garay, Leizett 10 Harvey 13.98 13.60 4
6 Vaughn, Kynesha 12 Lakeside 13.79 13.68 3
7 Skinner, Taylor 12 Jefferson Ar 13.89 13.78 2
8 Ellis, Deonna 12 John F. Kenn 13.96 14.00 1
Preliminaries
9 Flere, Kylie 9 McDonald 13.99
10 Sharpe, Jolene 9 Pymatuning V 14.10
11 Fien, Makayla 10 Berkshire 14.33
12 Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut 14.42
13 Starr, Haley 10 Lakeside 14.60
14 Pierce, Holly 10 Jefferson Ar 14.63
15 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 14.66
16 Painter, Zoey 9 Pymatuning V 14.73
17 Merola, Anabela 9 McDonald 14.99
18 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 15.01
19 Rivera, Destiny 12 Edgewood 15.03
20 Louden, Grace 9 Berkshire 15.18
21 Wlodarski, Leah 9 Brookfield 15.20
22 Smith, Annalisse 9 Bard Early C 15.28
23 Taylor, Carly 10 Brookfield 15.32
24 Montgomery, Janel 9 Harvey 15.47
25 Measel, Josie 11 Edgewood 15.67
26 Walters, Piper 9 Conneaut 17.06
27 Spraggins, Deouna 10 Bard Early C 18.88

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 10.90 1993 Stephan Jones – Hubbard

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Jones, Aiden 10 Brookfield 11.30 11.42q 1
2 Brown, Antwan 12 John F. Kenn 11.20 11.47q 3
3 Smith, Antonio 10 John F. Kenn 11.50 11.55q 3 11.543
4 Gilligan, Nathan 12 McDonald 11.60 11.55q 2 11.545
5 Hanna, DeMario 10 Lakeside 11.20 11.63q 4 11.623
6 Russo, Oniah 10 McDonald 11.70 11.63q 1 11.626
7 Hitchcock, Grant 11 Jefferson Ar 11.70 11.72q 1
8 Matlock, Malachi 11 Lakeside 11.30 11.76q 2
9 Paneto, Austin 10 Edgewood 12.00 11.81 2
10 Carsone, Brett 10 Brookfield 11.80 11.86 4
11 Hodge, Trent 11 Jefferson Ar 11.90 11.90 4
12 Huston, Luke 12 Conneaut 12.06 1
13 Babic, Harrison 11 Pymatuning V 11.80 12.07 2
14 Wetherbee, Braylon 10 Edgewood 11.60 12.18 3
15 Collins, Blaise 11 Harvey 11.50 12.39 4
15 Frazzini, Dominic 11 Mathews 12.50 12.39 1
17 Williams, Isaiah 11 Conneaut 12.55 2
18 Dubic, Leyton 9 Pymatuning V 11.90 12.70 3
19 Mooney, Billy 9 Berkshire 12.71 12.90 3
20 Murphy, John 10 Berkshire 12.60 13.05 2
21 Vega, Gilberto 09 Bard Early C 13.08 2
22 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 13.09 2
23 Payne, Dimari 11 Fairport Har 12.32 13.35 1
24 Fairbanks, Joey 12 Fairport Har 13.42 4
25 Mullen-Zurbrugg, Levi 9 Harvey 13.78 3
26 Pinkerton, Garrett 10 Maplewood 14.25 14.13 4
27 Monahan, Michael 9 Leetonia 14.43 14.26 3
28 Bruderly, Nick 11 Leetonia 14.52 1
— Corson, Wyatt 10 Mathews SCR 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 10.90  1993        Stephan Jones - Hubbard                     

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Gilligan, Nathan 12 McDonald 11.55 11.15 10
2 Smith, Antonio 10 John F. Kenn 11.55 11.19 8
3 Jones, Aiden 10 Brookfield 11.42 11.23 6
4 Brown, Antwan 12 John F. Kenn 11.47 11.28 5
5 Hanna, DeMario 10 Lakeside 11.63 11.34 4
6 Russo, Oniah 10 McDonald 11.63 11.52 3
7 Matlock, Malachi 11 Lakeside 11.76 11.62 2
8 Hitchcock, Grant 11 Jefferson Ar 11.72 11.81 1
Preliminaries
9 Paneto, Austin 10 Edgewood 11.81
10 Carsone, Brett 10 Brookfield 11.86
11 Hodge, Trent 11 Jefferson Ar 11.90
12 Huston, Luke 12 Conneaut 12.06
13 Babic, Harrison 11 Pymatuning V 12.07
14 Wetherbee, Braylon 10 Edgewood 12.18
15 Frazzini, Dominic 11 Mathews 12.39
15 Collins, Blaise 11 Harvey 12.39
17 Williams, Isaiah 11 Conneaut 12.55
18 Dubic, Leyton 9 Pymatuning V 12.70
19 Mooney, Billy 9 Berkshire 12.90
20 Murphy, John 10 Berkshire 13.05
21 Vega, Gilberto 09 Bard Early C 13.08
22 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 13.09
23 Payne, Dimari 11 Fairport Har 13.35
24 Fairbanks, Joey 12 Fairport Har 13.42
25 Mullen-Zurbrugg, Levi 9 Harvey 13.78
26 Pinkerton, Garrett 10 Maplewood 14.13
27 Monahan, Michael 9 Leetonia 14.26
28 Bruderly, Nick 11 Leetonia 14.52
— Corson, Wyatt 10 Mathews SCR

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 1:50.79  4/23/2011   Chanel                                    
                     T Clark, S Kirkland, M Makupson, C Collins        

School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Mathews 1:56.90 1:59.06 2 10
1) Gregory, Briannah 11 2) Ainsley, Emma 11
3) McEvoy, Jillian 12 4) Greenwood, Izabella 12
2 McDonald 1:58.00 2:01.15 2 8
1) Stamp, Angela 11 2) Cappuzzello, Lillian 10
3) Rupe, Bria 11 4) Merola, Anabela 9
3 Lakeside 1:57.00 2:01.93 2 6
1) Milano, Mia 12 2) Housel, Erica 12
3) Shevchik, Alex 9 4) Torrance, Jelena 10
4 Pymatuning Valley 2:10.00 2:02.52 1 5
1) Britton, Kelsie 9 2) Westerberg, Carissa 9
3) Morrison, Savanna 10 4) DeMoss, Leah 10
5 Brookfield 2:05.00 2:03.32 1 4
1) Taylor, Carly 10 2) Wlodarski, Leah 9
3) Kloss, Alysia 11 4) Wellman, Cailey 10
6 Bard Early College 1:58.00 2:04.97 2 3
1) Brooks, Shylah 11 2) Valdez, Andrianny 9
3) Trice, Michaela 10 4) Barnett, Samantha 9
7 Harvey 1:52.63 2:05.18 2 2
1) Jackson, De’Yonna 9 2) Thomas, Jazzmine 10
3) Montgomery, Janel 9 4) Garay, Leizett 10
8 Berkshire 2:04.80 2:05.57 1 1
1) Fien, Makayla 10 2) Louden, Grace 9
3) Russell, Anna 9 4) Dysert, Breana 9
9 Edgewood 2:02.06 2:10.76 1
1) Allenbaugh, Lily-Grace 11 2) Blenman, Bella 11
3) Brockway, Paige 11 4) Albelo, Tania 12
10 Jefferson Area 1:55.75 2:14.95 2
1) Saari, Kaycee 11 2) Pierce, Holly 10
3) Bradshaw, Patty 11 4) Artz, Halle 9
11 Conneaut 2:18.58 2
1) Spring, Kyndall 9 2) Dupus, Rory 9
3) Oster, Ariona 10 4) Hale, Addison 9

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 1:33.54  4/23/2011   John F Kennedy                            
                     C Zallow, R Seger, P Hull, E McBride              

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 John F. Kennedy 1:32.30 1:33.35M 2 10
1) Smith, Antonio 10 2) Komora, Marcus 9
3) Easton, Thomas 9 4) Brown, Antwan 12
2 McDonald 1:34.00 1:33.93 2 8
1) Ramsay, Talan 10 2) Gilligan, Nathan 12
3) Russo, Oniah 10 4) Woloschak, Michael 11
3 Brookfield 1:34.50 1:35.91 2 6
1) Jones, Aiden 10 2) Davis, Christian 9
3) Murphy, Colin 11 4) Carsone, Brett 10
4 Harvey 1:33.50 1:38.74 2 5
1) Badley, Davon 10 2) Collins, Blaise 11
3) Valdez, Damian 12 4) Haffa, Mason 10
5 Pymatuning Valley 1:48.00 1:39.99 1 4
1) Babic, Harrison 11 2) Shinault, Brayden 9
3) Smith, Jansen 12 4) Dubic, Leyton 9
6 Jefferson Area 1:38.00 1:41.09 2 3
1) Boczar, Kaige 9 2) Boczar, Reid 12
3) Bixler, Daniel 11 4) DeGeorge, Joe 10
7 Mathews 1:42.80 1:41.71 2 2
1) Jones, Nick 10 2) Molina Rosa, Miguel 11
3) Greenwood, Dominic 12 4) Barnes, Austin 12
8 Edgewood 1:38.00 1:41.79 2 1
1) Miller, Ian 11 2) Paneto, Austin 10
3) Ochoa, Micheal 9 4) Kister, Nick 9
9 Conneaut 1:43.91 1
1) Payne, Wyatt 10 2) Osborne, Ethan 10
3) Williams, Isaiah 11 4) Turner, Troy 11
10 Berkshire 1:48.07 1:46.29 1
1) Landrus, Jacob 11 2) Mooney, Billy 9
3) Winter Jr., Kenny 11 4) Furda, Chris 10
11 Maplewood 2:04.22 1:53.64 1
1) Pinkerton, Garrett 10 2) Varga, David 9
3) Fox, Will 10 4) Starcher, Jimmy 10
12 Leetonia 1:48.90 2:00.45 1
1) Mancuso, Ethan 10 2) Hammon, Elliot 9
3) Monahan, Michael 9 4) Sadler, Silas 10
— Bard Early College 1:34.00 SCR 2
1) Malloy, Stuart 10 2) Reid, Caleb 10
3) Murray, Jeremy 11 4) Vega, Gilberto 09
— Lakeside SCR 1
1) Matlock, Malachi 11 2) Lopez, Bryan 10
3) White, Karrye 10 4) Donahue, Malachi 11

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run

    Meet: M 5:17.08  4/25/2009   Mallory Kreider - Edgewood                

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hipple, Megan 11 McDonald 5:40.00 5:23.37 10
2 Crooks, Maddie 9 Edgewood 5:34.00 5:34.91 8
3 Liplin, Tammy 10 Edgewood 5:52.00 5:59.53 6
4 Kawecki, Emily 9 McDonald 6:10.00 6:08.52 5
5 Spring, Kyndall 9 Conneaut 6:09.00 6:08.54 4
6 Wintz, Allison 12 Jefferson Ar 6:51.45 6:39.15 3
7 Krznaric, Julia 12 Pymatuning V 6:30.00 6:51.45 2
8 Bolchak, Francessca 9 John F. Kenn 7:05.71 1
9 Braemer, Morgan 12 Fairport Har 6:31.00 7:05.96
10 Ellefsen, Bethany 9 Jefferson Ar 7:18.03 7:06.86
11 Klem, Mylee 11 Berkshire 7:07.00 7:30.95
12 Cernat, Theodora 9 Bard Early C 6:25.00 7:45.37
— Caradine, Kayshla 10 Bard Early C 6:25.00 SCR
— Fisher, Madisyn 9 Brookfield 7:30.00 SCR
— Foust, Ivy 9 Brookfield 8:15.00 SCR

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run

    Meet: M 4:23.90  1997        Andy Grecious - Edgewood                  

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Clayton, Cole 12 Mathews 4:51.90 4:47.35 2 10
2 Hill, Grannison 11 Edgewood 4:55.00 4:53.34 2 8
3 Domitrovich, Caleb 11 McDonald 5:20.00 4:54.52 2 6
4 Sly, Stephen 11 Jefferson Ar 4:45.00 4:59.48 2 5
5 Gibbons, Sammy 11 McDonald 5:15.00 5:06.52 2 4
6 Freel, Matt 12 Maplewood 5:25.22 5:08.81 2 3
7 MacGregor, Evan 10 Mathews 5:23.80 5:10.95 2 2
8 Koehler, Dalton 11 Fairport Har 5:01.12 5:12.52 2 1
9 Hitchcock, Andrew 12 Jefferson Ar 5:00.00 5:16.40 2
10 Shipman, Trevor 9 Maplewood 5:15.22 5:17.23 2
11 Summers, Mason 11 Pymatuning V 5:45.00 5:17.29 1
12 Coltman, Quin 11 Conneaut 5:17.58 2
13 Webb, Cohen 9 Conneaut 5:28.51 2
14 Haeless, Brenden 11 Fairport Har 5:20.12 5:30.43 2
15 Hodge, Gavin 9 Pymatuning V 5:45.00 5:37.53 1
16 Zaumeyer, Owen 10 Berkshire 5:41.00 5:37.67 1
17 Allenbaugh, Max 12 Edgewood 5:58.00 5:47.56 1
18 Smith, Brian 10 Brookfield 5:54.08 1
19 Hoskins, Cam 12 Windham 5:25.00 5:55.89 2
20 Womack, Max 9 Berkshire 5:36.00 6:02.55 1
21 Lopez, Dolman 09 Bard Early C 6:15.00 6:14.64 1
22 Rodriguez, Francisco 9 Lakeside 6:01.00 6:21.16 1
— Jaros, Nick 12 John F. Kenn 6:00.00 SCR 1
— Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 Bard Early C 5:50.00 SCR 1
— Smith, Tyler 10 Lakeside 5:34.00 SCR 2
— Pinchot, Uriah 10 Brookfield 6:00.00 SCR

Event 13 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 51.50  2013        Beachwood                                   
                   G Perryman, E Hopson-Boyd, M Gaines-Smith, H Kahn 

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Mathews 55.70 54.35 2 10
1) Bauer, Brooke 11 2) Ainsley, Emma 11
3) McEvoy, Jillian 12 4) Greenwood, Izabella 12
2 Lakeside 54.00 56.26 2 8
1) Shevchik, Alex 9 2) Housel, Erica 12
3) Collins, Tess 10 4) Torrance, Jelena 10
3 Pymatuning Valley 56.00 57.31 2 6
1) Westerberg, Carissa 9 2) Britton, Kelsie 9
3) DeMoss, Leah 10 4) Morrison, Savanna 10
4 Bard Early College 54.00 57.78 2 5
1) Trice, Michaela 10 2) Brooks, Shylah 11
3) Smith, Annalisse 9 4) Barnett, Samantha 9
5 McDonald 59.00 57.93 2 4
1) Stamp, Angela 11 2) Merola, Anabela 9
3) Callow, Gracie 9 4) Bosheff, Brooke 9
6 Harvey 55.15 58.04 2 3
1) Montgomery, Janel 9 2) Garay, Leizett 10
3) Thomas, Jazzmine 10 4) Jackson, De’Yonna 9
7 Jefferson Area 55.12 58.90 2 2
1) Stone, Sara 10 2) Pierce, Holly 10
3) Franklin, Riley 9 4) Bradshaw, Patty 11
8 Edgewood 1:00.28 59.14 1 1
1) Rivera, Destiny 12 2) Allenbaugh, Lily-Grace 11
3) Measel, Josie 11 4) Albelo, Tania 12
9 Brookfield 1:05.00 59.53 1
1) Taylor, Carly 10 2) Fisher, Madisyn 9
3) Kloss, Alysia 11 4) Wlodarski, Leah 9
10 Berkshire 1:01.40 59.85 1
1) Dysert, Breana 9 2) Russell, Anna 9
3) Louden, Grace 9 4) Fien, Makayla 10
11 Conneaut 1:05.41 2
1) Fix, Isabella 9 2) Walters, Piper 9
3) Dupus, Rory 9 4) Hale, Addison 9
— Fairport Harding 1:20.24 SCR 1
1) Piotrowski, Aleera 9 2) Braemer, Morgan 12
3) Tharp, Adara 11 4) Urban, Nora 12

Event 14 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 43.02  1993        Hubbard                                     

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 McDonald 44.50 44.66 2 10
1) Ramsay, Talan 10 2) Gilligan, Nathan 12
3) Russo, Oniah 10 4) Woloschak, Michael 11
2 John F. Kennedy 44.00 44.85 2 8
1) Smith, Antonio 10 2) Komora, Marcus 9
3) Easton, Thomas 9 4) Brown, Antwan 12
3 Brookfield 46.50 45.34 2 6
1) Jones, Aiden 10 2) Davis, Christian 9
3) Murphy, Colin 11 4) Carsone, Brett 10
4 Jefferson Area 46.00 45.66 2 5
1) Hodge, Trent 11 2) Boczar, Kaige 9
3) Boczar, Reid 12 4) Hitchcock, Grant 11
5 Harvey 46.10 46.93 2 4
1) Haffa, Mason 10 2) Badley, Davon 10
3) Soto, Antonio 9 4) Collins, Blaise 11
6 Pymatuning Valley 47.00 47.07 2 3
1) Babic, Harrison 11 2) Smith, Jansen 12
3) Dubic, Leyton 9 4) Nowakowski, Jaran 9
7 Lakeside 47.54 1 2
1) Hanna, DeMario 10 2) White, Karrye 10
3) Donahue, Malachi 11 4) Matlock, Malachi 11
8 Edgewood 46.90 48.19 2 1
1) Miller, Ian 11 2) Peterson, Troy 12
3) Paneto, Austin 10 4) Blenman, Blake 12
9 Conneaut 48.38 1
1) Williams, Isaiah 11 2) Payne, Wyatt 10
3) Turner, Troy 11 4) Huston, Luke 12
10 Mathews 54.65 50.00 1
1) Jones, Nick 10 2) Mazey, Zachary 10
3) Corson, Wyatt 10 4) Frazzini, Dominic 11
11 Berkshire 51.87 51.44 1
1) Hughes, Colin 9 2) Furda, Chris 10
3) Murphy, John 10 4) Mooney, Billy 9
12 Maplewood 52.21 53.50 1
1) Pinkerton, Garrett 10 2) Varga, David 9
3) Calderwood, Brandon 10 4) Starcher, Jimmy 10
13 Leetonia 57.44 1
1) Hammon, Elliot 9 2) Bruderly, Nick 11
3) Monahan, Michael 9 4) Sadler, Silas 10
14 Fairport Harding 1:01.00 1:02.16 1
1) Beardslee, Charley 9 2) Fazekas, Will 11
3) Turner, Andrew 11 4) Riggs, Gavin 12
— Bard Early College 44.50 SCR 2
1) Malloy, Stuart 10 2) Murray, Jeremy 11
3) Reid, Caleb 10 4) Ovalle, Hebert 10

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 59.23  4/23/2011   Courtney Reese - Cornerstone                

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Woods, Asya 11 Windham 1:01.51 2 10
2 Coates, Chloe 12 John F. Kenn 59.80 1:03.96 4 8
3 Flere, Kylie 9 McDonald 1:05.00 1:04.98 4 6
4 Skinner, Taylor 12 Jefferson Ar 1:01.66 1:06.15 4 5
5 Sharpe, Jolene 9 Pymatuning V 1:10.00 1:06.61 3 4
6 Rupe, Bria 11 McDonald 1:09.00 1:08.72 4 3
7 Nelson, Caroline 12 Edgewood 1:09.00 1:09.08 4 2
8 Gregory, Briannah 11 Mathews 1:09.97 2 1
9 Ainsley, Emma 11 Mathews 1:12.90 1:10.32 3
10 Lee, Mary 9 Berkshire 1:10.00 1:11.66 3
11 Blenman, Bella 11 Edgewood 1:14.00 1:13.25 3
12 Spring, Kyndall 9 Conneaut 1:13.70 4
13 Odille, Addy 9 John F. Kenn 1:08.00 1:14.09 4
14 Britton, Kelsie 9 Pymatuning V 1:20.00 1:16.70 2
15 Shaffer, Kiersten 9 Berkshire 1:12.00 1:18.06 3
16 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 1:16.00 1:18.16 3
17 Fisher, Madisyn 9 Brookfield 1:15.00 1:19.12 3
18 Verzella, Violet 9 Jefferson Ar 1:15.70 1:20.25 3
19 Dupus, Rory 9 Conneaut 1:24.38 4
20 Ruiz, Ariana 10 Bard Early C 1:25.00 1:25.49 2
21 Reyes, Anzai 9 Bard Early C 1:30.00 1:34.99 2
— Kloss, Alysia 11 Brookfield 1:25.00 SCR 2
— Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 1:02.00 SCR
— Mantho, Lizzy 11 Fairport Har 1:05.00 SCR
— Jackson, De’Yonna 9 Harvey 1:16.30 SCR

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 50.50  1993        Pete Haugabook - Newton Falls               

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Greenwood, Dominic 12 Mathews 54.80 52.65 4 10
2 Davis, Christian 9 Brookfield 53.17 1 8
3 Carpenter, Chase 12 Conneaut 53.49 1 6
4 Villanueva, Juan 11 McDonald 54.00 53.56 4 5
5 Fisher, Brian 12 McDonald 54.00 54.29 4 4
6 Phillips, Ben 9 Jefferson Ar 55.00 55.20 4 3
7 Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 55.12 55.33 3 2
8 Elser, Noah 9 John F. Kenn 55.00 56.02 3 1
9 Smith, Jansen 12 Pymatuning V 55.00 56.57 4
10 Wetherbee, Braylon 10 Edgewood 57.00 57.15 3
11 Vega, Gilberto 09 Bard Early C 54.00 58.64 4
12 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 55.23 58.93 3
13 Burden, Isaac 10 Berkshire 58.90 1:00.26 2
14 Blankenship, Blaze 11 Jefferson Ar 58.00 1:00.43 3
15 Wagner, Patrick 10 John F. Kenn 1:02.15 3
16 Spencer, Michael 12 Pymatuning V 57.00 1:02.29 3
17 Hoskins, Cam 12 Windham 1:02.30 2
18 Soto, Antonio 9 Harvey 1:02.40 3
19 Hammon, Elliot 9 Leetonia 1:04.21 1:02.94 2
20 Furda, Chris 10 Berkshire 1:00.00 1:03.18 2
21 Mazey, Zachary 10 Mathews 1:04.81 1
22 Mota, Jaylin 10 Bard Early C 1:04.97 4
23 Chester, Giovanni 10 Fairport Har 1:06.12 1:05.23 2
24 Roux, James 12 Conneaut 1:07.11 1
25 Fox, Will 10 Maplewood 1:01.25 1:07.89 2
26 Vosburg, Nathan 9 Edgewood 1:08.76 2
27 Sadler, Silas 10 Leetonia 1:13.71 1:20.90 1
— Derda, Raymond 12 Brookfield 1:15.00 SCR 1
— Haffa, Mason 10 Harvey 53.20 SCR 4
— Wagner, Matt 9 John F. Kenn SCR
— Komora, Marcus 9 John F. Kenn 58.00 SCR
— Figueroa, Sebastian 09 Bard Early C 55.00 SCR
— Paneto, Austin 10 Edgewood 58.60 SCR
— Banish, Alex 11 Conneaut SCR
— Jones, Mikiylen 12 Windham 1:00.00 SCR
— Jones, Bert 12 Windham 1:00.00 SCR
— Boor, Samuel 9 Brookfield 1:09.00 SCR
— Wooten, Nick 11 Harvey 55.40 SCR

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

    Meet: M 46.70  1986        Kristen Best - Lakeview                     

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Caldwell, Kennedy 9 John F. Kenn 50.00 49.18 2 10
2 Jenkins, Rowen 10 Pymatuning V 50.00 51.44 2 8
3 Sylvester, Ayla 10 Mathews 57.36 54.61 2 6
4 Wellman, Cailey 10 Brookfield 53.50 55.62 2 5
5 Stone, Sara 10 Jefferson Ar 1:01.33 55.83 1 4
6 Degan, Grace 12 Edgewood 1:04.00 57.03 1 3
7 Mauro, Isabella 9 John F. Kenn 55.00 59.02 2 2
8 Franklin, Riley 9 Jefferson Ar 1:00.97 1:00.18 2 1
9 Stamp, Angela 11 McDonald 1:03.00 1:00.81 1
10 Zeiler, Amber 9 Berkshire 1:01.50 1:03.65 1
11 Corrigan, Payton 9 Edgewood 1:01.88 1:05.24 1
12 Oster, Ariona 10 Conneaut 1:16.97 1
— Woods, Asya 11 Windham 48.00 SCR 2
— Russell, Anna 9 Berkshire 1:01.00 SCR 2
— Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut SCR 1

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

    Meet: M 39.50  2000        Justin Smith - Girard                       

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Hodge, Trent 11 Jefferson Ar 45.00 44.16 3 10
2 Malkamaki, Zane 11 Fairport Har 45.12 44.44 3 8
3 Cuckovich, Nathan 9 John F. Kenn 47.20 45.76 3 6
4 Waszil, Jonathan 12 Jefferson Ar 45.00 46.04 3 5
5 Lopez, Bryan 10 Lakeside 46.68 1 4
6 Kister, Nick 9 Edgewood 48.00 47.71 3 3
7 Teter, Brandon 11 Pymatuning V 48.00 48.42 2 2
8 Bearce, Brian 12 Edgewood 47.00 49.03 3 1
9 Jones, Elliot 9 Pymatuning V 48.00 49.07 2
10 Laney, Aiden 11 Mathews 50.73 50.07 2
11 Domitrovich, Tobias 9 McDonald 50.50 50.28 2
12 Cleveland, Harrison 11 Conneaut 50.29 1
13 Shiley, Darren 12 McDonald 50.63 2
14 Hughes, Colin 9 Berkshire 52.50 53.87 2
15 Sorenson, Cole 10 Conneaut 57.63 1
— Enos, Noell 10 Lakeside SCR 1
— Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 54.12 SCR 2
— Reid, Caleb 10 Bard Early C SCR 3
— Valdez, Damian 12 Harvey 45.80 SCR 3
— White, Richard 11 Mathews 50.91 SCR
— Jadloski, Isaiah 12 McDonald 50.00 SCR
— Malloy, Samuel 09 Bard Early C 46.00 SCR

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run

    Meet: M 2:20.60  1983        Sonya Sargent -                           

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Cappuzzello, Lillian 10 McDonald 2:30.00 2:38.76 2 10
2 Vlosich, Gianna 11 Mathews 2:47.80 2:45.92 2 8
3 Hamalainen, Monica 12 Edgewood 2:46.00 2:48.14 2 6 2:48.131
4 Kawecki, Emily 9 McDonald 2:55.00 2:48.14 2 5 2:48.139
5 Martinko, Kaycie 12 John F. Kenn 2:55.00 2:49.79 2 4
6 Dolezal, Maggie 10 Edgewood 2:55.00 2:50.06 2 3
7 Kennedy, Addison 9 Conneaut 2:55.69 2 2
8 Stroke, Grace 11 Pymatuning V 3:00.00 2:58.71 1 1
9 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 3:14.00 3:08.14 1
10 Krznaric, Julia 12 Pymatuning V 2:45.00 3:09.14 2
11 Wintz, Allison 12 Jefferson Ar 3:06.60 3:09.81 1
12 Neubert, Candace 10 Mathews 3:14.20 3:11.96 1
13 Braemer, Morgan 12 Fairport Har 2:54.12 3:20.61 2
14 Cernat, Theodora 9 Bard Early C 3:30.00 3:43.05 1
— Rinck, Ellie 10 John F. Kenn 2:55.00 DQ 2
— Fisher, Madisyn 9 Brookfield 2:55.00 SCR 2
— Verzella, Violet 9 Jefferson Ar 3:17.90 SCR 1
— McFarland, Isabella 9 Brookfield 2:55.00 SCR 2
— Caradine, Kayshla 10 Bard Early C 3:40.00 SCR

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run

    Meet: M 1:58.70  1983        Mark Yocum - Harvey                       

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Hitchcock, Andrew 12 Jefferson Ar 2:09.00 2:10.92 2 10
2 Greenwood, Dominic 12 Mathews 2:29.10 2:11.86 2 8
3 Koehler, Dalton 11 Fairport Har 2:06.45 2:12.96 2 6
4 Swogger, Christian 9 John F. Kenn 2:11.00 2:13.57 2 5
5 Jury, Justin 12 Edgewood 2:15.00 2:14.71 2 4
6 Calderwood, Brandon 10 Maplewood 2:25.22 2:18.25 2 3
7 Haeless, Brenden 11 Fairport Har 2:15.12 2:18.91 2 2
8 Shaw, Thurston 12 Lakeside 2:19.18 1 1
9 Wooten, Nick 11 Harvey 2:30.40 2:21.01 2
10 Flere, Brock 11 McDonald 2:14.00 2:21.37 2
11 Summers, Mason 11 Pymatuning V 2:30.00 2:22.71 2
12 Webb, Cohen 9 Conneaut 2:25.17 1
13 Smith, Tyler 10 Lakeside 2:29.53 1
14 Hodge, Gavin 9 Pymatuning V 2:30.00 2:30.44 2
15 VanSlyke, Landon 9 Conneaut 2:32.16 1
16 Furman, Logan 9 Jefferson Ar 2:44.00 2:34.79 1
17 Colon-Herr, Tony 10 Edgewood 2:29.00 2:38.12 2
18 Zaumeyer, Owen 10 Berkshire 2:44.00 2:39.41 1
19 Womack, Max 9 Berkshire 2:37.00 2:46.14 1
20 Shaw, John 10 Mathews 2:48.37 1
21 Lopez, Dolman 09 Bard Early C 2:40.00 2:48.61 1
22 Pinchot, Uriah 10 Brookfield 2:50.00 3:07.41 1
— Smith, Brian 10 Brookfield 2:20.00 SCR 2
— Wagner, Patrick 10 John F. Kenn SCR 2
— Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 Bard Early C 2:40.00 SCR 1
— Freel, Matt 12 Maplewood 2:15.25 SCR 2
— Terranova, Maximillian 11 McDonald 2:14.00 SCR 2
— Clower, William 12 Mathews SCR
— Trinko, Jack 9 Conneaut SCR
— Valent, Thomas 11 John F. Kenn 2:30.00 SCR

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 26.03 4/21/2018 Destiny Ervin – LaBrae

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Greenwood, Izabella 12 Mathews 27.88 27.70q 2
2 Bauer, Brooke 11 Mathews 27.80 27.89q 3
3 Coates, Chloe 12 John F. Kenn 26.50 28.07q 4
4 Flere, Kylie 9 McDonald 28.80 28.71q 3
5 Johnson, Aniyah 9 John F. Kenn 28.00 29.01q 1
6 Skinner, Taylor 12 Jefferson Ar 28.00 29.35q 1
7 Fien, Makayla 10 Berkshire 29.50 29.53q 4
8 Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut 29.66q 4 29.653
9 Nelson, Caroline 12 Edgewood 29.56 29.66 4 29.660
10 Shevchik, Alex 9 Lakeside 29.73 3
11 Rupe, Bria 11 McDonald 29.90 30.11 1
12 Pierce, Holly 10 Jefferson Ar 30.04 30.30 3
13 Brooks, Shylah 11 Bard Early C 28.50 30.44 2
14 Westerberg, Carissa 9 Pymatuning V 32.00 30.61 1
15 Collins, Tess 10 Lakeside 30.77 2
16 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 31.12 30.96 4
17 Kloss, Alysia 11 Brookfield 31.80 31.15 3
18 Morrison, Savanna 10 Pymatuning V 30.00 31.43 1
19 Jackson, De’Yonna 9 Harvey 30.44 31.55 4
20 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 32.00 31.75 2
21 Smith, Annalisse 9 Bard Early C 30.00 32.20 2
22 Dysert, Breana 9 Berkshire 32.58 3
23 Thomas, Jazzmine 10 Harvey 32.96 3
24 Brockway, Paige 11 Edgewood 34.22 2
25 Hale, Addison 9 Conneaut 35.45 4
26 Foust, Ivy 9 Brookfield 32.20 38.95 1

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 26.03  4/21/2018   Destiny Ervin - LaBrae                      

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Coates, Chloe 12 John F. Kenn 28.07 26.79 10
2 Greenwood, Izabella 12 Mathews 27.70 27.16 8
3 Bauer, Brooke 11 Mathews 27.89 27.35 6
4 Skinner, Taylor 12 Jefferson Ar 29.35 28.16 5
5 Johnson, Aniyah 9 John F. Kenn 29.01 28.22 4
6 Flere, Kylie 9 McDonald 28.71 28.28 3
7 Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut 29.66 29.31 2
8 Fien, Makayla 10 Berkshire 29.53 29.59 1
Preliminaries
9 Nelson, Caroline 12 Edgewood 29.66
10 Shevchik, Alex 9 Lakeside 29.73
11 Rupe, Bria 11 McDonald 30.11
12 Pierce, Holly 10 Jefferson Ar 30.30
13 Brooks, Shylah 11 Bard Early C 30.44
14 Westerberg, Carissa 9 Pymatuning V 30.61
15 Collins, Tess 10 Lakeside 30.77
16 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 30.96
17 Kloss, Alysia 11 Brookfield 31.15
18 Morrison, Savanna 10 Pymatuning V 31.43
19 Jackson, De’Yonna 9 Harvey 31.55
20 Adkins, Carlie 10 Leetonia 31.75
21 Smith, Annalisse 9 Bard Early C 32.20
22 Dysert, Breana 9 Berkshire 32.58
23 Thomas, Jazzmine 10 Harvey 32.96
24 Brockway, Paige 11 Edgewood 34.22
25 Hale, Addison 9 Conneaut 35.45
26 Foust, Ivy 9 Brookfield 38.95

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 22.30 1995 Bobby Cruse – LaBrae

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Brown, Antwan 12 John F. Kenn 24.20 23.28q 4
2 Smith, Antonio 10 John F. Kenn 24.80 23.40q 2
3 Russo, Oniah 10 McDonald 23.70 23.54q 3
4 Smith, Jansen 12 Pymatuning V 23.00 23.94q 4
5 Carpenter, Chase 12 Conneaut 24.07q 1
6 Davis, Christian 9 Brookfield 24.00 24.17q 3
7 Donahue, Malachi 11 Lakeside 24.46q 1
8 Ramsay, Talan 10 McDonald 24.50 24.53q 3
9 White, Karrye 10 Lakeside 24.58 3
10 Hitchcock, Grant 11 Jefferson Ar 24.10 24.71 4
11 Haffa, Mason 10 Harvey 24.75 24.72 1
12 Wetherbee, Braylon 10 Edgewood 23.90 24.78 2
13 Murphy, Colin 11 Brookfield 24.00 24.83 1
14 Miller, Ian 11 Edgewood 24.60 24.84 1
15 Gleason, Max 10 Conneaut 25.01 2
16 Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 25.22 2
17 Valdez, Damian 12 Harvey 25.67 4
18 Laney, Aiden 11 Mathews 26.63 25.78 2
19 Reid, Caleb 10 Bard Early C 25.00 25.81 3
20 Shinault, Brayden 9 Pymatuning V 24.00 25.89 1
21 Molina Rosa, Miguel 11 Mathews 26.63 26.15 3
22 Vega, Gilberto 09 Bard Early C 26.25 2
23 Castilla, John 12 Jefferson Ar 25.50 26.47 4
24 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 26.22 26.58 2
25 Murphy, John 10 Berkshire 26.50 26.79 1
26 Burden, Isaac 10 Berkshire 26.70 27.26 4
27 Varga, David 9 Maplewood 28.23 27.92 4
28 Smith, Jayquon 9 Windham 28.31 2
29 Chester, Giovanni 10 Fairport Har 26.52 28.60 1
30 Bruderly, Nick 11 Leetonia 30.04 30.26 3

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash

    Meet: M 22.30  1995        Bobby Cruse - LaBrae                        

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Brown, Antwan 12 John F. Kenn 23.28 22.86 10
2 Smith, Antonio 10 John F. Kenn 23.40 23.14 8
3 Russo, Oniah 10 McDonald 23.54 23.47 6
4 Carpenter, Chase 12 Conneaut 24.07 23.70 5
5 Smith, Jansen 12 Pymatuning V 23.94 23.97 4
6 Davis, Christian 9 Brookfield 24.17 24.02 3
7 Donahue, Malachi 11 Lakeside 24.46 24.24 2
8 Ramsay, Talan 10 McDonald 24.53 24.57 1
Preliminaries
9 White, Karrye 10 Lakeside 24.58
10 Hitchcock, Grant 11 Jefferson Ar 24.71
11 Haffa, Mason 10 Harvey 24.72
12 Wetherbee, Braylon 10 Edgewood 24.78
13 Murphy, Colin 11 Brookfield 24.83
14 Miller, Ian 11 Edgewood 24.84
15 Gleason, Max 10 Conneaut 25.01
16 Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 25.22
17 Valdez, Damian 12 Harvey 25.67
18 Laney, Aiden 11 Mathews 25.78
19 Reid, Caleb 10 Bard Early C 25.81
20 Shinault, Brayden 9 Pymatuning V 25.89
21 Molina Rosa, Miguel 11 Mathews 26.15
22 Vega, Gilberto 09 Bard Early C 26.25
23 Castilla, John 12 Jefferson Ar 26.47
24 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 26.58
25 Murphy, John 10 Berkshire 26.79
26 Burden, Isaac 10 Berkshire 27.26
27 Varga, David 9 Maplewood 27.92
28 Smith, Jayquon 9 Windham 28.31
29 Chester, Giovanni 10 Fairport Har 28.60
30 Bruderly, Nick 11 Leetonia 30.26

Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run

    Meet: M 11:21.91  4/25/2019   Anna Guerra - McDonald                   

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Hipple, Megan 11 McDonald 12:00.00 12:08.12 10
2 Liplin, Tammy 10 Edgewood 13:16.00 13:15.39 8
3 Bregar, Mariah 10 McDonald 13:10.00 13:16.45 6
4 Kennedy, Addison 9 Conneaut 14:24.00 14:41.19 5
5 Durosko, Madison 10 Berkshire 14:50.00 16:30.71 4
— Wood, Riley 11 Jefferson Ar 15:35.00 DNF
— McFarland, Isabella 9 Brookfield 14:55.00 SCR
— Ellefsen, Bethany 9 Jefferson Ar 17:01.00 SCR
— Crooks, Maddie 9 Edgewood 12:43.00 SCR

Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Dan Dunlap Memorial 3200
Meet: M 9:48.60 1986 Dan Dunlap – Pymatuning Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Domitrovich, Caleb 11 McDonald 10:10.00 10:39.45 10
2 Hill, Grannison 11 Edgewood 10:05.00 10:45.97 8
3 Clayton, Cole 12 Mathews 11:53.30 10:53.56 6
4 Gibbons, Sammy 11 McDonald 10:30.00 11:07.86 5
5 Sly, Stephen 11 Jefferson Ar 10:47.00 11:37.03 4
6 Shipman, Trevor 9 Maplewood 11:10.22 11:49.46 3
7 Franko, Justin 10 Mathews 11:58.30 12:10.62 2
8 Diehl, Josh 12 Jefferson Ar 11:20.00 12:13.21 1
9 Starcher, Jimmy 10 Maplewood 11:25.22 12:23.82
10 Brainard, Fred 11 Conneaut 12:53.72
11 Dean, Austin 9 Pymatuning V 11:30.00 13:07.57
12 Fertig, Aaron 9 Edgewood 12:58.00 13:50.21
13 Polchin, Troy 10 Pymatuning V 11:30.00 14:05.58
14 Burger, Austin 9 Berkshire 13:13.00 14:12.24
15 Roux, James 12 Conneaut 14:12.88
16 Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 Bard Early C 12:00.00 14:17.22
— Haeless, Brenden 11 Fairport Har 12:48.00 DNF
— Lopez, Dolman 09 Bard Early C 13:00.00 SCR
— Koehler, Dalton 11 Fairport Har 12:34.00 SCR

Event 29 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 4:18.10  2000        Pymatuning Valley                         

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 McDonald 4:35.00 4:38.33 2 10
1) Flere, Kylie 9 2) Rupe, Bria 11
3) Callow, Gracie 9 4) Bosheff, Brooke 9
2 Edgewood 4:39.31 4:42.05 2 8
1) Degan, Grace 12 2) Blenman, Bella 11
3) Dolezal, Maggie 10 4) Crooks, Maddie 9
3 Mathews 5:19.60 4:47.38 2 6
1) Sylvester, Ayla 10 2) Vlosich, Gianna 11
3) Gregory, Briannah 11 4) Ainsley, Emma 11
4 Pymatuning Valley 5:00.00 4:59.35 2 5
1) Jenkins, Rowen 10 2) DeMoss, Leah 10
3) Stroke, Grace 11 4) Britton, Kelsie 9
5 Berkshire 4:55.00 5:10.59 2 4
1) Dysert, Breana 9 2) Shaffer, Kiersten 9
3) Russell, Anna 9 4) Louden, Grace 9
6 Bard Early College 4:50.00 5:10.63 2 3
1) Brooks, Shylah 11 2) Valdez, Andrianny 9
3) Trice, Michaela 10 4) Barnett, Samantha 9
7 Jefferson Area 5:00.00 5:42.51 2 2
1) Artz, Halle 9 2) Wintz, Allison 12
3) Verzella, Violet 9 4) Saari, Kaycee 11
— Brookfield 4:25.00 SCR
1) Carsone, Kaitlyn 12 2) Fisher, Madisyn 9
3) Taylor, Carly 10 4) Wellman, Cailey 10
— Conneaut SCR
1) Spring, Kyndall 9 2) Dupus, Rory 9
3) Oster, Ariona 10 4) Hale, Addison 9

Event 30 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

    Meet: M 3:30.60  1984        LaBrae                                    

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 McDonald 3:40.00 3:42.91 2 10
1) Fisher, Brian 12 2) Woloschak, Michael 11
3) Villanueva, Juan 11 4) Trifilette, Santino 11
2 Conneaut 3:43.03 2 8
1) Williams, Isaiah 11 2) Gleason, Max 10
3) Coltman, Quin 11 4) Carpenter, Chase 12
3 John F. Kennedy 3:45.00 3:48.82 2 6
1) Elser, Noah 9 2) Swogger, Christian 9
3) Cuckovich, Nathan 9 4) Komora, Marcus 9
4 Edgewood 3:47.00 3:53.18 2 5
1) Bearce, Brian 12 2) Jury, Justin 12
3) Blenman, Blake 12 4) Wetherbee, Braylon 10
5 Lakeside 3:53.96 1 4
1) Donahue, Malachi 11 2) White, Karrye 10
3) Lopez, Bryan 10 4) Shaw, Thurston 12
6 Jefferson Area 3:50.00 4:00.03 2 3
1) Hodge, Trent 11 2) Hitchcock, Grant 11
3) Phillips, Ben 9 4) Hitchcock, Andrew 12
7 Pymatuning Valley 3:50.00 4:05.19 2 2
1) Nowakowski, Jaran 9 2) Spencer, Michael 12
3) Adkins, Matthew 9 4) Shinault, Brayden 9
8 Berkshire 4:11.00 4:22.47 1 1
1) Furda, Chris 10 2) Burden, Isaac 10
3) Mooney, Billy 9 4) Hughes, Colin 9
9 Mathews 4:27.30 4:29.28 1
1) Polonus, Brody 9 2) Shaw, John 10
3) Mazey, Zachary 10 4) Barnes, Austin 12
— Bard Early College 3:40.00 SCR 2
1) Vega, Gilberto 09 2) Figueroa, Sebastian 09
3) Reid, Caleb 10 4) Cifuentes, Edinso 09
— Brookfield SCR 1
1) Smith, Brian 10 2) Jones, Aiden 10
3) Carsone, Brett 10 4) Davis, Christian 9
— Harvey 3:48.20 SCR 2
1) Haffa, Mason 10 2) Tomblin, Xavier 9
3) Vance, Tyshawn 10 4) Wooten, Nick 11
— Leetonia 4:36.00 SCR 1
1) Cloud, Izek 11 2) Mancuso, Ethan 10
3) Johnson, Tim 11 4) Hammon, Elliot 9

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw

    Meet: M 143-06  4/22/2017   Kayla Berreca - Newton Falls               

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Murton, Hannah 12 Windham 124-00 111-02 4 10
2 Simeon, Chloe 11 Mathews 107-04 1 8
3 Bundy, Grace 10 McDonald 80-00 101-10 3 6
4 Gibson, Molly 11 Leetonia 104-07 96-07 4 5
5 Coxon, Sarah 11 Edgewood 104-03 95-03 4 4
6 Struna, Ellie 12 Pymatuning V 00-07.50 93-07 4 3
7 Struna, Mae 9 Pymatuning V 78-06 84-07 3 2
8 Severino, DeAundra 12 Lakeside 80-03 1 1
9 Visnosky, Taylor 10 Edgewood 93-11 77-02 4
10 Urban, Nora 12 Fairport Har 89-04 75-11 4
11 Clayton, Ava 10 Mathews 72-03 1
11 Martinez, Tatum 11 Jefferson Ar 75-08 72-03 3
13 Cindric, Nicole 12 Berkshire 73-05 72-02 3
14 Hall, Olivia 11 McDonald 71-00 3
15 Sams, Lauren 11 Harvey 70-07 2
16 Iwenofu, Uchechi 12 Bard Early C 70-06 1
17 Hernandez, M.J. 9 Berkshire 66-03 62-00 3
18 Shipman, Hannah 10 Maplewood 70-00 60-09 3
19 Catanzaro, Emma 9 Conneaut 59-00 2
20 Awadallah, Aya 12 Bard Early C 60-00 58-11 2
21 Moreno, Victoria 9 Harvey 57-04 1
22 Mcintyre, Jazlyn 9 Conneaut 52-11 1
23 Wilson, Kaylin 9 Leetonia 51-00 48-07 2
24 Varga, Sarah 9 Maplewood 50-00 42-01 2
25 Mansfield, Kortnean 10 Lakeside 34-07 2
— Skinner, Tyrah 11 Jefferson Ar 80-11 FOUL 4
— Daniel, Briah 10 Windham SCR 3
— Bralley, Emily 10 Fairport Har 80-04 SCR 4
— Regelman, Mackenzie 11 McDonald 65-00 SCR
— Jones, Julia 11 Windham 80-00 SCR

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

    Meet: M 168-11  1985        Lance Hammond - Jefferson                  

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Henry, Ryan 12 McDonald 175-00 181-08M 4 10
2 Mediati, Dante 12 McDonald 168-00 156-02 4 8
3 Kiernan, Eddie 12 John F. Kenn 133-04 130-01 4 6
4 Cooper, Will 12 Edgewood 120-00 124-09 4 5
5 McCulloch, James 12 Pymatuning V 125-00 120-03 4 4
6 Tetrick, Ryan 11 Brookfield 105-00 116-00 3 3
7 Mocell, Brady 12 John F. Kenn 114-05 113-09 3 2
8 Pawlowski, Mason 11 Jefferson Ar 108-05 111-11 3 1
9 Applebee, Sean 12 Edgewood 110-00 111-00 3
10 Johnson, Tim 11 Leetonia 107-05 1
11 Corson, Logan 11 Mathews 95-11.50 102-04 3
12 Randall, Troy 10 Brookfield 95-00 98-06 2
13 Osborne, Nick 12 Conneaut 97-02 1
14 Adkins, Thurmond 12 Pymatuning V 120-00 96-06 4
15 Turner, Andrew 11 Fairport Har 95-04 95-00 3
16 Fazekas, Will 11 Fairport Har 89-05 91-08 2
17 Dille, Jordan 11 Jefferson Ar 89-04 4
18 Omerzo, Jimmy 11 Maplewood 90-05 88-03 2
19 Burnheimer, Kaleb 9 Lakeside 84-10 1
20 Nurse, Zavi 10 Harvey 84-01 1
21 Webster, Mason 11 Maplewood 00-04.25 81-06 3
22 Beatty, Liam 9 Lakeside 76-07 1
23 Hoskins, Cam 12 Windham 90-00 72-06 3
24 Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 Bard Early C 70-00 71-02 2
25 Walker, Zeke 11 Conneaut 68-05 1
26 Smart, Forrest Harvey 55-07 1
27 Kyle, Mason 9 Mathews 49-08.50 45-03 1
— Luoma, Lucas 11 Berkshire 83-07 SCR 2
— Stoddard, Lucas 12 Berkshire 135-10 SCR 4
— Rosa, Joshua 11 Leetonia 71-07 SCR 2
— Oberstar, Xavier 9 Harvey SCR
— Woodworth, Wade 11 Jefferson Ar 131-03 SCR
— Edwards, P.J. 9 Harvey SCR
— Hood, James 11 Windham 115-00 SCR
— Suarve, Jake 12 Bard Early C 80-00 SCR

Event 33 Girls High Jump

    Meet: M  5-06  4/23/2011   Destiny Prusky - Newton Falls               

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Caldwell, Kennedy 9 John F. Kenn 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Milano, Mia 12 Lakeside 4-08.00 4-06.00 8 0 misses @ 4-6
3 Solomon-Hansen, Lexi 10 Leetonia 4-06.00 4-06.00 6 1 miss @ 4-6
4 DeMoss, Leah 10 Pymatuning V 4-06.00 4-04.00 5
5 Tallbacka, Hannah 12 Edgewood 4-04.00 4-02.00 3.50 0 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
5 Dietrich, Riley 12 Jefferson Ar 4-04.00 4-02.00 3.50 0 misses @ 4-2 0 prior
7 Braemer, Morgan 12 Fairport Har 4-06.00 4-02.00 2 0 misses @ 4-2 2 prior
8 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 4-06.00 4-02.00 1 1 miss @ 4-2
9 Stroke, Grace 11 Pymatuning V 4-06.00 4-02.00 2 misses @ 4-2
10 Wood, Riley 11 Jefferson Ar 4-00.00 4-00.00
10 Callow, Gracie 9 McDonald 4-00.00 4-00.00
— Brown, Gabyralla 11 Mathews NH
— Page, Mya 10 Edgewood 4-00.00 NH
— Varga, Sarah 9 Maplewood 4-00.00 NH
— Wellman, Cailey 10 Brookfield 4-06.00 SCR
— Bennett, Gabby 10 Leetonia 4-02.00 SCR
— Thomas, Jazzmine 10 Harvey 4-08.00 SCR
— Woods, Asya 11 Windham 4-10.00 SCR
— Roberts, Brooklyn 12 Harvey 5-00.00 SCR

Event 34 Boys High Jump

    Meet: M  6-08  4/26/2014   David Chase - Jefferson                     

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Payne, Dimari 11 Fairport Har 6-00.00 6-01.00 10
2 Carpenter, Chase 12 Conneaut 5-10.00 8
3 Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 DeGeorge, Joe 10 Jefferson Ar 5-08.00 5-06.00 5
5 Soto, Antonio 9 Harvey 5-04.00 4 0 misses @ 5-4
6 Badley, Davon 10 Harvey 5-08.00 5-04.00 3 1 miss @ 5-4
7 Teter, Brandon 11 Pymatuning V 5-06.00 5-04.00 2 2 misses @ 5-4 0 prior
8 Lopez, Bryan 10 Lakeside 5-04.00 1 2 misses @ 5-4 1 prior
9 White, Karrye 10 Lakeside 5-02.00
9 Jones, Elliot 9 Pymatuning V 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Jones, Nick 10 Mathews 5-00.00
— Smith, Jayquon 9 Windham 5-00.00 NH
— Gleason, Max 10 Conneaut NH
— Mancuso, Ethan 10 Leetonia 5-00.00 NH
— Ochoa, Micheal 9 Edgewood NH
— Kinkopf, Tyler 11 Jefferson Ar 5-00.00 NH
— Frazzini, Dominic 11 Mathews SCR
— Himes, Bryson 11 Maplewood 5-00.00 SCR
— Ramsay, Talan 10 McDonald 5-06.00 SCR
— Jadloski, Isaiah 12 McDonald 5-00.00 SCR
— Carsone, Brett 10 Brookfield SCR
— Odille, Ian 9 John F. Kenn 5-00.00 SCR
— Gillespie, Jackson 10 Edgewood 5-02.00 SCR
— Smith, Brian 10 Brookfield SCR
— Murry, Marcus 11 Maplewood 5-05.00 SCR
— Easton, Thomas 9 John F. Kenn 5-08.00 SCR
— Jones, Bert 12 Windham 5-10.00 SCR
— Vance, Tyshawn 10 Harvey 5-10.00 SCR
— Enos, Noell 10 Lakeside SCR
— Hommes, Laden 11 Edgewood 5-00.00 SCR

Event 35 Girls Long Jump

    Meet: M 17-03  4/23/2011   Jennifer Bjelac - Newton Falls              

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Sharpe, Jolene 9 Pymatuning V 14-06.00 15-03.25 10
2 Woods, Asya 11 Windham 13-00.00 14-10.00 8
3 Bauer, Brooke 11 Mathews 14-07.50 6
4 Lee, Mary 9 Berkshire 13-11.00 14-04.00 5
5 Franklin, Riley 9 Jefferson Ar 14-08.00 13-11.50 4
6 Painter, Zoey 9 Pymatuning V 14-06.00 13-08.75 3
7 Garay, Leizett 10 Harvey 14-09.00 13-05.75 2
8 Shevchik, Alex 9 Lakeside 14-01.00 13-05.50 1
9 Measel, Josie 11 Edgewood 13-08.00 13-04.75
10 Calloway, Kimora 11 Lakeside 13-05.00 13-02.00
11 Martinez, Tatum 11 Jefferson Ar 12-09.50 12-09.75
12 Merola, Anabela 9 McDonald 12-00.00 12-09.00
13 Wlodarski, Leah 9 Brookfield 14-01.00 12-05.00
14 Gregory, Briannah 11 Mathews 12-04.75
14 Lewis, Paetyn 11 Edgewood 12-09.00 12-04.75
16 Shaffer, Kiersten 9 Berkshire 12-01.00 12-01.50
17 Smith, Annalisse 9 Bard Early C 10-09.25
18 Germany, Dez’marie 11 Harvey 10-02.25
19 Hunt, Madison 9 Fairport Har 11-06.00 9-02.50
— Tharp, Adara 11 Fairport Har 12-02.00 SCR
— Bennett, Gabby 10 Leetonia 10-02.00 SCR
— Wellman, Cailey 10 Brookfield 14-06.00 SCR
— Madgett, Aaliyah 9 Windham SCR
— Fix, Isabella 9 Conneaut 13-05.00 SCR
— Montgomery, Janel 9 Harvey 11-03.00 SCR

Event 36 Boys Long Jump

    Meet: M 21-08.75  1993        Andy LaCute - Pymatuning Valley          

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Soto, Antonio 9 Harvey 19-06.00 19-05.75 10
2 Ramsay, Talan 10 McDonald 19-00.00 18-05.00 8
3 Frazzini, Dominic 11 Mathews 18-04.25 6
4 Cuckovich, Nathan 9 John F. Kenn 19-01.00 17-06.25 5
5 Smith, Antonio 10 John F. Kenn 19-03.00 17-05.75 4
6 Donahue, Malachi 11 Lakeside 17-01.00 3
7 Babic, Harrison 11 Pymatuning V 17-00.00 16-11.50 2 2nd jump 16-10
8 DeGeorge, Joe 10 Jefferson Ar 18-08.00 16-11.50 1 2nd jump 16-9
9 Jury, Justin 12 Edgewood 18-06.00 16-11.25 2nd jump 16-8.25
10 Boczar, Kaige 9 Jefferson Ar 17-03.00 16-11.25 2nd jump 16-7
11 Gleason, Max 10 Conneaut 16-10.00
12 Hess, Michael 10 Fairport Har 18-04.00 16-09.50
13 Huston, Luke 12 Conneaut 16-08.00
14 Gillespie, Jackson 10 Edgewood 17-11.00 16-07.50
15 Landrus, Jacob 11 Berkshire 17-00.00 16-07.25
16 Spencer, Michael 12 Pymatuning V 17-06.00 16-06.00
17 Jackson, Ishmeal 9 Harvey 15-06.50
18 Payne, Dimari 11 Fairport Har 17-06.00 15-04.25
19 Burden, Isaac 10 Berkshire 16-03.00 15-02.50
20 Jones, Isaac 10 Maplewood 15-09.00 14-10.25
21 Stoops, Shane 11 McDonald 17-00.00 14-07.75
22 Calderwood, Brandon 10 Maplewood 15-00.00 11-00.00
23 Mancuso, Ethan 10 Leetonia 15-11.75 6-01.00
— Pinchot, Uriah 10 Brookfield SCR
— Smith, Brian 10 Brookfield SCR
— Smith, Jayquon 9 Windham SCR
— Corson, Wyatt 10 Mathews SCR
— Jones, Bert 12 Windham 19-00.00 SCR
— Lilley, Corey 12 Mathews SCR
— Gaston, Soloman 10 Harvey 18-02.00 SCR
— Malloy, Stuart 10 Bard Early C 18-00.00 SCR
— Murray, Jeremy 11 Bard Early C 18-00.00 SCR
— Matlock, Malachi 11 Lakeside SCR
— Jones, Mikiylen 12 Windham 19-00.00 SCR
— Raffa, Alec 12 Lakeside SCR

Event 40 Girls Shot Put

    Meet: M 40-01  4/20/2019   Emily Day - Southeast                       

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Coxon, Sarah 11 Edgewood 36-00.00 35-01.00 4 10
2 Struna, Ellie 12 Pymatuning V 36-00.00 34-04.25 4 8
3 Murton, Hannah 12 Windham 36-00.00 33-00.00 4 6
4 Gibson, Molly 11 Leetonia 33-07.75 32-03.75 4 5
5 Bundy, Grace 10 McDonald 27-00.00 31-00.75 3 4
6 Daniel, Briah 10 Windham 32-00.00 29-10.00 4 3
7 Severino, DeAundra 12 Lakeside 29-00.75 1 2
8 Struna, Mae 9 Pymatuning V 35-00.00 29-00.50 4 1
9 Simeon, Chloe 11 Mathews 28-11.50 1
10 Sams, Lauren 11 Harvey 33-02.00 27-09.50 4
11 Visnosky, Taylor 10 Edgewood 29-07.00 26-10.50 4
12 Awadallah, Aya 12 Bard Early C 21-00.00 26-06.50 2
13 Cindric, Nicole 12 Berkshire 25-01.00 23-07.25 3
13 Skinner, Tyrah 11 Jefferson Ar 25-00.00 23-07.25 3
15 Pringle, Auddia 12 Berkshire 22-02.00 23-04.50 2
16 Iwenofu, Uchechi 12 Bard Early C 22-00.00 23-04.00 2
17 Urban, Nora 12 Fairport Har 26-02.00 22-10.25 3
18 Tarr, Makayla 11 Mathews 22-08.25 1
19 Moreno, Victoria 9 Harvey 22-00.50 3
20 Serrano, Kiona 11 McDonald 21-08.25 2
21 Mcintyre, Jazlyn 9 Conneaut 21-05.50 1
22 Mansfield, Kortnean 10 Lakeside 20-03.00 1
23 Wilson, Kaylin 9 Leetonia 20-00.00 2
24 Bradshaw, Patty 11 Jefferson Ar 21-07.75 19-10.50 2
25 Catanzaro, Emma 9 Conneaut 19-00.00 1
26 Bralley, Emily 10 Fairport Har 25-02.00 18-07.50 3
27 Airhart, Anna 12 McDonald 7-09.00 2
— Rodriguez, Natalie 9 Harvey 28-04.00 SCR
— Regelman, Mackenzie 11 McDonald 25-00.00 SCR
— Smith, Angelica 11 Leetonia SCR

Event 42 Boys Shot Put

    Meet: M 54-03  4/26/2014   Reggie Browley - Harvey                     

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Henry, Ryan 12 McDonald 58-00.00 58-07.75M 4 10
2 Mediati, Dante 12 McDonald 54-00.00 51-11.00 4 8
3 Kiernan, Eddie 12 John F. Kenn 46-06.00 47-03.00 4 6
4 Tetrick, Ryan 11 Brookfield 44-00.00 47-02.50 4 5
5 Applebee, Sean 12 Edgewood 41-00.00 45-03.25 3 4
6 Mocell, Brady 12 John F. Kenn 45-09.00 44-00.75 4 3
7 Cooper, Will 12 Edgewood 44-00.00 41-04.50 4 2
8 Pawlowski, Mason 11 Jefferson Ar 44-00.00 41-01.00 4 1
9 Webster, Mason 11 Maplewood 42-08.00 41-00.50 3
10 Osborne, Nick 12 Conneaut 40-11.50 1
11 McCulloch, James 12 Pymatuning V 40-00.00 39-10.00 3
12 Omerzo, Jimmy 11 Maplewood 39-05.00 35-08.50 3
13 Turner, Andrew 11 Fairport Har 36-04.00 35-07.25 3
14 Johnson, Tim 11 Leetonia 34-09.00 1
15 Fazekas, Will 11 Fairport Har 34-06.00 33-02.25 2
16 Hoskins, Cam 12 Windham 32-10.75 2
17 Smart, Forrest Harvey 32-08.50 1
18 Finello, John 9 Pymatuning V 32-05.00 3
19 Hastings, Ethan 9 Lakeside 31-05.50 1
20 Nurse, Zavi 10 Harvey 31-01.00 1
21 Dille, Jordan 11 Jefferson Ar 31-00.00 2
22 Barnes, Austin 12 Mathews 29-10.75 1
23 Cancel, Felix 9 Lakeside 26-09.75 1
24 Walker, Zeke 11 Conneaut 25-11.50 2
25 Awadallah, Ibrahim 10 Bard Early C 33-00.00 24-10.00 2
26 Kyle, Mason 9 Mathews 20-07.00 23-04.00 2
— Decross, Eric 10 Leetonia 27-00.00 SCR 2
— Stoddard, Lucas 12 Berkshire 42-05.00 SCR 3
— Luoma, Lucas 11 Berkshire 33-05.00 SCR 2
— Cargill, Kamron 11 Pymatuning V 38-00.00 SCR
— Turk, Zack 11 Windham 35-00.00 SCR
— Hood, James 11 Windham 40-00.00 SCR
— Clower, William 12 Mathews SCR
— Suarve, Jake 12 Bard Early C 35-00.00 SCR
— Edwards, P.J. 9 Harvey SCR
— Corson, Logan 11 Mathews SCR
— Rosa, Joshua 11 Leetonia SCR
— Woodworth, Wade 11 Jefferson Ar 47-06.00 SCR

Event 43 Girls Pole Vault

    Meet: M  9-06  4/17/2004   Kelly Chandler - Perry                      

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Brand, Megan 12 Jefferson Ar 8-06.00 10
2 Haywood, Morgan 9 Edgewood 6-00.00 5-06.00 5.75 0 misses @ 5-6
2 Jenkins, Rowen 10 Pymatuning V 6-00.00 5-06.00 5.75 0 misses @ 5-6
2 Stone, Sara 10 Jefferson Ar 6-06.00 5-06.00 5.75 0 misses @ 5-6
2 Oster, Ariona 10 Conneaut 6-00.00 5-06.00 5.75 0 misses @ 5-6
6 Painter, Zoey 9 Pymatuning V 6-00.00 5-06.00 3 1 miss @ 5-6
— Degan, Grace 12 Edgewood NH
— Piotrowski, Aleera 9 Fairport Har 6-00.00 SCR
— Tharp, Adara 11 Fairport Har 6-06.00 SCR
— Stills, Hannah 11 Edgewood 6-00.00 SCR

Event 44 Boys Pole Vault

    Meet: M 12-00  4/26/2009   Phil Hallahan - Riverside                   
    Meet: M 12-00  4/23/2011   Tyler Dickey - Edgewood                     
    Meet: M 12-00  4/27/2013   Jacob Hamilton - Jefferson                  
    Meet: M 12-00  4/22/2017   Tyler Pew - Edgewood                        

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Boczar, Reid 12 Jefferson Ar 10-00.00 11-06.00 10 0 misses @ 11-6 0 prior
2 Chrzan, Sam 12 Berkshire 12-00.00 11-06.00 8 0 misses @ 11-6 2 prior
3 Leggett, Lucas 12 Berkshire 10-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Malkamaki, Zane 11 Fairport Har 9-06.00 9-06.00 5 1 miss @ 9-6 0 prior
5 Banish, Alex 11 Conneaut 9-06.00 4 1 miss @ 9-6 2 prior
6 Teter, Brandon 11 Pymatuning V 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
7 Waszil, Jonathan 12 Jefferson Ar 8-00.00 8-06.00 2
8 Fairbanks, Joey 12 Fairport Har 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
— Blenman, Blake 12 Edgewood 7-06.00 NH
— Jones, Elliot 9 Pymatuning V 8-00.00 NH
— Brainard, Fred 11 Conneaut NH
— Page, D.J. 12 Edgewood 7-00.00 NH
— Trifilette, Santino 11 McDonald 8-00.00 SCR
— Coltman, Quin 11 Conneaut SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

1) McDonald                   100        2) Mathews                    85   
3) Pymatuning Valley           81.75     4) Edgewood                   78.25
5) John F. Kennedy             75        6) Jefferson Area             52.25
7) Windham                     45        8) Lakeside                   40   
9) Conneaut                    18.75    10) Leetonia                   16   

11) Berkshire 15 11) Brookfield 15
13) Harvey 11 13) Bard Early College 11
15) Fairport Harding 3

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

1) McDonald                   135        2) John F. Kennedy            96   
3) Jefferson Area              95        4) Fairport Harding           49   
5) Mathews                     46        6) Edgewood                   45   
7) Conneaut                    38        8) Brookfield                 37   
9) Pymatuning Valley           35       10) Lakeside                   31   

11) Harvey 26 12) Berkshire 15
12) Maplewood 15