D-II District Track Meet @ Lakeview

Woodridge dominates boys & girls field, solid day for Falcon boys

Courtesty of Jefferson Area Track FB (Full results below)

The Jefferson boys track team placed 7th out of 16 schools at districts.

Placing 1st in the pole vault and onto Regionals Reid Boczar 12’6”

Placing 4th in the Shot Put Wade Woodworth 48’11.25”

Also placing at districts was the 4×800 placing 5th 8:40.27 Ben Phillips, Stephen Sly, Josh Diehl, and Andrew Hitchcock

In the High Jump Joe DeGeorge 5’8”, lost in the jump off to go to regionals

110 Hurdles Reid Boczar 6th 16.46

100 Meters Grant Hitchcock 6th 11.69

800 Meters Andrew Hitchcock 8th 2:03.25

4×400 8th Ben Phillips, Patrick Beebe, Andrew Hitchcock, and Grant Hitchcock 3:39.68

Discus 7th place Josh Payne 126’7”; 8th Wade Woodworth 124’11”

Pole Vault 6th place Jon Waszil 10’6”

Congratulations to Kaige Boczar, Reid Boczar, Trent Hodge, and Grant Hitchcock on setting the school record in the 4×100 with a 44.47!

SCR

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

Top 8 Advance by Time
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
Stadium/Meet: $ 3:23.06 5/19/2012 Young. Liberty
J Helms, J Clinkscale, F Bond, M Williamson

School Seed Prelims H#

1 Girard 3:30.85 3:29.12q 3
1) Ricky Marsico 12 2) Dominic Malito 12
3) Nevin Miller 12 4) Antonio D’Ambrosi 11
2 Woodridge 3:43.70 3:30.88q 1
1) Cooper Defrange 12 2) Kyle Carey 12
3) Aaron Dutt 12 4) Gerelle King 11
3 Streetsboro 3:32.99 3:31.23q 1
1) Eric Tiller 10 2) Raynard Sims 12
3) Charles Ivory 9 4) Zachary Vales 11
4 C V C A 3:33.10 3:32.23q 1
1) Leo Smith 11 2) Ty Bova 10
3) Drennan Akins 12 4) Gavin Johnson 10
5 Chardon N D C L 3:30.85 3:32.58q 2
1) Tim Herczog 12 2) Andrew Ryan 12
3) Javon King 11 4) Danny Yanick 11
6 Crestwood 3:35.97 3:39.96q 2
1) Nathan Blasiole 9 2) Henry Hoover 11
3) Augie Schweickert 9 4) Louie Blasiole 12
7 Conneaut 3:43.03 3:41.16q 1
1) Isaiah Williams 11 2) Max Gleason 10
3) Quin Coltman 11 4) Chase Carpenter 12
8 Jefferson Area 3:49.03 3:42.02q 3
1) Andrew Hitchcock 12 2) Ben Phillips 9
3) Patrick Beebe 11 4) Grant Hitchcock 11
9 Ash. Edgewood 3:40.00 3:43.42 3
1) Braylon Wetherbee 10 2) Ty Vencill 11
3) Justin Jury 12 4) Blake Blenman 12
10 War. Champion 3:44.62 3:51.81 2
1) Mason Sabo 12 2) Nick Vesey 11
3) Aiden Wright 9 4) Kaden Paniagua 11
11 Berkshire 3:53.44 3:52.92 1
1) Zach Bable 10 2) Cade Cunningham 12
3) Isaac Burden 10 4) Alex Wood 12
12 Ravenna 4:42.97 3:56.19 2
1) DeAngelo Williams 9 2) Bryant Thompson 9
3) Justice Haven 11 4) Zackary Myers 12
13 Gar. Garfield 3:52.41 3:59.15 1
1) Ethan Tarnowski 11 2) Ethan Bittence 10
3) Kyle Schaefer 11 4) Aaron Rodhe 10
14 Hubbard 3:41.76 3:59.84 2
1) Sam Wagner 9 2) Jake Hoover 12
3) Daniel Mccoy 12 4) Baron Reynolds 9
15 Lakeview 3:52.16 4:03.70 2
1) Cole Oriti 11 2) Luca Comichisto 10
3) Landon Hall 9 4) Caden Baldwin 9
— Southeast 3:49.45 SCR 3
1) Logan Mackey 12 2) Chase Osborne 12
3) Ty Sprutte 12 4) Caden Bailey 12
— Grand Valley 3:38.31 SCR 3
1) Nathan Boiarski 11 2) Brady Bogdan 10
3) David Steimle 11 4) Robert Rogers 10

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
Stadium/Meet: $ 3:23.06 5/19/2012 Young. Liberty
J Helms, J Clinkscale, F Bond, M Williamson

School Prelims Finals Points

Finals
1 Chardon N D C L 3:32.58 3:26.49 10
1) Tim Herczog 12 2) Andrew Ryan 12
3) Javon King 11 4) Danny Yanick 11
2 Streetsboro 3:31.23 3:26.88 8
1) Eric Tiller 10 2) Raynard Sims 12
3) Charles Ivory 9 4) Micah Schuster 11
3 Girard 3:29.12 3:28.23 6
1) Ricky Marsico 12 2) Dominic Malito 12
3) Nevin Miller 12 4) Antonio D’Ambrosi 11
4 C V C A 3:32.23 3:30.93 5
1) Ethan Crecco 12 2) Ty Bova 10
3) Jackson Sullivan 12 4) Gavin Johnson 10
5 Crestwood 3:39.96 3:34.59 4
1) Nathan Blasiole 9 2) Henry Hoover 11
3) Augie Schweickert 9 4) Louie Blasiole 12
6 Woodridge 3:30.88 3:38.18 3
1) Cooper Defrange 12 2) David Fritz 12
3) Aaron Dutt 12 4) Caiden Jansen 10
7 Jefferson Area 3:42.02 3:39.68 2
1) Andrew Hitchcock 12 2) Ben Phillips 9
3) Patrick Beebe 11 4) Grant Hitchcock 11
8 Conneaut 3:41.16 3:42.20 1
1) Isaiah Williams 11 2) Max Gleason 10
3) Quin Coltman 11 4) Chase Carpenter 12
Preliminaries
9 Ash. Edgewood 3:43.42
1) Braylon Wetherbee 10 2) Ty Vencill 11
3) Justin Jury 12 4) Blake Blenman 12
10 War. Champion 3:51.81
1) Mason Sabo 12 2) Nick Vesey 11
3) Aiden Wright 9 4) Kaden Paniagua 11
11 Berkshire 3:52.92
1) Zach Bable 10 2) Cade Cunningham 12
3) Isaac Burden 10 4) Alex Wood 12
12 Ravenna 3:56.19
1) DeAngelo Williams 9 2) Bryant Thompson 9
3) Justice Haven 11 4) Zackary Myers 12
13 Gar. Garfield 3:59.15
1) Ethan Tarnowski 11 2) Ethan Bittence 10
3) Kyle Schaefer 11 4) Aaron Rodhe 10
14 Hubbard 3:59.84
1) Sam Wagner 9 2) Jake Hoover 12
3) Daniel Mccoy 12 4) Baron Reynolds 9
15 Lakeview 4:03.70
1) Cole Oriti 11 2) Luca Comichisto 10
3) Landon Hall 9 4) Caden Baldwin 9
— Southeast SCR
— Grand Valley SCR

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
Stadium/Meet: $ 153-02 5/20/2017 Lauren Jones, Garfield

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals
1 Sam Pixler 12 C V C A 122-00 113-06 2 10
2 Kennedy Grace 10 War. Champion 107-02 112-02 3 8 2nd throw 111-3
3 Sarah Coxon 11 Ash. Edgewood 104-06 112-02 2 6 2nd throw 111-0
4 Teagan Pierce 12 Lakeview 117-03 109-11 1 5
5 Jynx Bretz 12 Crestwood 103-09 104-07 1 4
6 Sophia Scott 10 Gar. Garfield 01-03.50 102-03 4 3
7 Peyton Slovesko 10 Hubbard 84-08 98-10 4 2
8 Kyla Grace 9 Gar. Garfield 84-07 97-02 3 1
9 Taylor Visnosky 10 Ash. Edgewood 77-09 97-00 3
10 Adeline Mayer 10 Woodridge 75-01 90-02 4
11 Jalynn Witchey 10 Southeast 85-08 82-05 3
12 Alex Duris 10 Girard 80-11 80-06 1
13 Kalyn Nuel 11 Hubbard 73-04 78-04 2
14 Kaleigh Lilly 10 Streetsboro 78-01 76-04 2
15 Amanda Mladek 11 Ravenna 68-09 74-04 1
16 Mallory Cyc 9 Woodridge 71-10 73-10 4
17 Tatum Martinez 11 Jefferson Area 72-10 71-03 1
18 Aniyah Jones 9 Streetsboro 60-09 64-06 2
19 Valerie Wright 12 Crestwood 66-00 63-09 4
20 Alexa Jones 11 Girard 71-11 62-03 3
21 Emmy Blackburn 9 C V C A 65-00 61-11 1
22 Lauren Carver 10 Southeast 65-11.50 59-07 4
23 Emma Catanzaro 9 Conneaut 59-00 55-05 2
24 Jazlyn Mcintyre 9 Conneaut 52-11 54-09 2
25 Kaylynn Druktenis 10 Jefferson Area 50-08 53-09 3
26 Lilly Kuchenbecker 10 Ravenna 50-11.25 47-06 4
— Sophia Palumbo 11 Lakeview 85-01 SCR 3

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Dist Meet: D 162-05 5/23/2015 Dante Penza, Mooney
Stadium: S 194-11 5/7/2015 Christian Smith, MacDonald

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Oliver Mayer 11 Woodridge 164-09 162-00 3 10
2 Riley Laporte 12 Gar. Garfield 61-04.25 160-07 5 8
3 Jesse Grace 11 Gar. Garfield 58-07.50 145-03 3 6
4 Jeremiah Newsom 11 Woodridge 126-02 133-00 3 5
5 Ben Chaney 11 Hubbard 146-09 132-01 3 4
6 Andrew Kelchner 12 Southeast 35-01.25 131-09 2 3
7 Josh Payne 11 Jefferson Area 132-07 126-07 3 2
8 Wade Woodworth 11 Jefferson Area 124-06 124-11 5 1
9 Colin Swanson 11 Streetsboro 115-00 121-08 4
10 Hunter Yoder 11 Crestwood 118-06 120-07 4
11 Dreylin Price 9 C V C A 113-09 118-09 1
12 Chris Labedz 11 Streetsboro 106-07 114-08 5
13 Nathanael Nevmerzycki 11 C V C A 106-08 114-06 4
13 Kenny Williams 11 War. Champion 107-05 114-06 3
15 Nick Osborne 12 Conneaut 105-00 114-04 1
16 Bradey Corley 11 Southeast 115-08 108-07 2
17 Troy Peterson Ash. Edgewood 104-07 5
18 Jason Byers 11 Grand Valley 107-08 102-05 1
19 Cole Denman 9 Lakeview 97-06 101-09 4
20 Will Cooper 12 Ash. Edgewood 124-09 98-05 5
21 Lucas Luoma 11 Berkshire 94-04 98-01 5
22 Logan Easterday 11 War. Champion 109-04 95-04 2
23 Landon Maderitz 12 Lakeview 91-05 95-03 1
24 Robert Melzer 9 Ravenna 81-11 95-01 2
25 Wilson Samford 10 Girard 96-10 92-07 4
26 Nicholas Vansuch 12 Hubbard 116-00 92-01 5
27 Keneth Stoots 10 Crestwood 101-07 84-09 4
28 Charles Prichard 10 Ravenna 93-00.50 83-01 2
29 Chris Furda 10 Berkshire 68-05 81-07 2
30 Clinton Rand 9 Conneaut 61-11 1
— Hanson Gavin 9 Girard 106-09 FOUL 4
— Brady Bogdan 10 Grand Valley 142-09 FOUL 3
— Sam Speelman 10 Chardon N D C L 67-02 SCR 1
— Nicholas Santoro 11 Chardon N D C L 78-04 SCR 2
— Cody Stephens War. Champion SCR
— Zeke Walker 11 Conneaut 71-04 SCR
— Sean Applebee 12 Ash. Edgewood 113-11 SCR

Event 27 Girls High Jump

open @ 4-2, then 4-4, 4-6, then up 1
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 5/24/2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geau
Dist Meet: D 5-04 5/21/2016 Autumn Desantis, Mooney
Stadium: S 5-08 5/3/2010 Jordan Moxley, Maplewood

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mia Malito 10 Girard 5-01.00 5-02.00 10
2 Isabella Schuster 12 Lakeview 5-00.00 4-10.00 8 0 misses @ 4-10 0 prior
3 Hannah Kernig 9 Gar. Garfield 4-10.00 4-10.00 6 0 misses @ 4-10 1 prior
4 Izzie Howell 9 Woodridge 4-06.00 4-09.00 5
5 Jynx Bretz 12 Crestwood 4-06.00 4-08.00 4 0 misses @ 4-8
6 Olivia Wasko 11 Girard 4-08.00 4-08.00 3 1 miss @ 4-8
7 Kathryn Kiley 11 Woodridge 4-06.00 4-08.00 2 2 misses @ 4-8
8 Sydney Poptic 11 Lakeview 4-06.00 4-07.00 1 0 misses @ 4-7 0 prior
9 Layla Toner 9 C V C A 4-03.00 4-07.00 0 misses @ 4-7 2 prior
10 Riley Dietrich 12 Jefferson Area 4-04.00 4-04.00
10 Emma Koon 11 War. Champion 4-06.00 4-04.00
12 Hannah Tallbacka 12 Ash. Edgewood 4-03.00 4-02.00
12 Aubree Vaughn 10 Hubbard 4-03.00 4-02.00
— Bria Bucciarelli 10 C V C A NH
— Riley Wood 11 Jefferson Area 4-00.00 NH
— Kylee Neer 9 Gar. Garfield 3-10.00 NH
— Rebekah Craver 10 Southeast 4-02.00 NH
— Sierra Roy 11 Hubbard SCR
— Sydney Carmen 10 Streetsboro SCR
— Sam Pixler 12 C V C A 4-02.00 SCR

Event 28 Boys High Jump

open @ 5-4, then 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, then up 1
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Dist Meet: D 6-02.25 5/19/2018 Jared Southern – Hubbard
Stadium: S 6-06.50 5/9/2013 Tion Stubbs, Howland

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Dominic Malito 12 Girard 6-04.00 6-03.00D 10
2 Cooper Defrange 12 Woodridge 6-00.00 5-10.00 8 0 misses @ 5-10
3 Robert Rogers 10 Grand Valley 6-00.00 5-10.00 6 2 misses @ 5-10
4 Ty Bova 10 C V C A 5-08.00 5-08.00 3.50 0 misses @ 5-8 Won Jump Off to advance
4 Chase Carpenter 12 Conneaut 5-10.00 5-08.00 3.50 0 misses @ 5-8
4 Connor Capel 12 Chardon N D C L 6-00.00 5-08.00 3.50 0 misses @ 5-8
4 Joe DeGeorge 10 Jefferson Area 5-08.00 5-08.00 3.50 0 misses @ 5-8
8 Caden Bailey 12 Southeast 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.50 1 miss @ 5-8
8 Gus Johnson 11 Girard 6-02.00 5-08.00 0.50 1 miss @ 5-8
10 Hunter Yoder 11 Crestwood 6-00.00 5-08.00 2 misses @ 5-8
11 Jaden Johnson 10 C V C A 5-10.00 5-06.00
11 Johnny Howard 10 Woodridge 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Airyman Singh 12 Streetsboro 5-06.00
14 Gavin Berka 10 Southeast 5-03.00 5-04.00
14 Ethan Bittence 10 Gar. Garfield 5-02.00 5-04.00
14 Jadon Warner 9 Lakeview 5-04.00 5-04.00
— Skyler Phibbs 11 Hubbard 5-03.00 NH
— Sam Wagner 9 Hubbard 5-06.00 NH
— Erik Wood 10 Streetsboro 5-04.00 NH
— Owen Vlk 11 Lakeview 5-00.00 NH
— Kaelan Edwards 10 Ravenna 5-04.00 NH
— Jackson Gillespie 10 Ash. Edgewood 5-00.00 NH
— Noah Annick 10 Ash. Edgewood NH
— Nick Edic 9 Gar. Garfield 4-10.00 NH
— Justice Haven 11 Ravenna 5-02.00 NH
— Eric Leyda 9 Grand Valley 5-00.00 NH
— Kaylelle Gray 9 War. Champion 5-02.00 NH
— Tyler Kinkopf 11 Jefferson Area SCR

Event 29 Girls Long Jump

OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
Dist Meet: D 17-05.25 5/17/2012 Autumn Young, C V C A
Stadium: S 17-10 5/6/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Mia Malito 10 Girard 17-00.75 16-06.25 NWI 10
2 Isabella Fix 9 Conneaut 13-10.50 16-04.75 NWI 8
3 Taylor Gearhart 9 War. Champion 14-10.00 15-10.00 NWI 6
4 Anna Rorrer 11 Woodridge 16-01.75 15-06.00 NWI 5
5 Brooke Schneider 11 Lakeview 15-06.00 15-01.75 NWI 4
6 Riley Franklin 9 Jefferson Area 14-10.50 15-01.25 NWI 3
7 Hannah Kernig 9 Gar. Garfield 15-04.00 14-09.00 NWI 2 2nd jump 14-8.75
8 Lexi Busefink 11 Lakeview 14-05.00 14-09.00 NWI 1 2nd jump 14-7
9 Courtney Hurst 11 War. Champion 15-03.50 14-01.00 NWI
10 Anna Khalil 11 C V C A 13-09.50 14-00.25 NWI
11 Josie Measel 11 Ash. Edgewood 13-05.00 13-08.25 NWI
12 Alexis Pieton 9 Girard 14-02.00 13-08.00 NWI
13 Abbi Novotny 12 Streetsboro 14-06.50 13-06.75 NWI
14 Lilly Kuchenbecker 10 Ravenna 13-10.75 13-06.50 NWI
15 Chloe Rado 12 Woodridge 13-06.00 13-03.25 NWI
16 Sadie Cannistra 9 Hubbard 12-09.00 13-00.50 NWI
17 Tatum Martinez 11 Jefferson Area 13-00.75 12-09.00 NWI
18 Samyra Smith 10 Streetsboro 13-06.50 12-08.50 NWI
19 Paetyn Lewis 11 Ash. Edgewood 13-01.75 12-04.75 NWI
20 Kylee Neer 9 Gar. Garfield 13-04.25 12-02.50 NWI
21 Savannah O’Donnell 9 Southeast 12-01.00 12-01.00 NWI
22 Alissa Kurzeika 9 Crestwood 11-04.00 11-11.75 NWI
23 Cecilia Wu 12 Ravenna 12-05.00 11-11.00 NWI
24 Lizzie Dormann 9 Crestwood 11-06.25 11-05.00 NWI
25 Brooklyn Beetler 9 Southeast 11-09.75 11-03.75 NWI
26 Mia Foster 9 Hubbard 10-07.50 10-09.75 NWI
— Sam Pixler 12 C V C A 13-02.50 SCR NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump

OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Dist Meet: D 22-08.25 5/23/2015 Riley Fillman, United
Stadium: S 22-10.25 4/4/2004 Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Dominic Malito 12 Girard 22-04.50 22-09.25D NWI 10
2 Ryan Stoller 12 Gar. Garfield 20-07.00 21-00.50 NWI 8
3 Caden Bailey 12 Southeast 20-07.25 20-07.75 NWI 6
4 Nathan Boiarski 11 Grand Valley 20-01.75 20-07.50 NWI 5
5 Cooper Defrange 12 Woodridge 19-10.75 20-00.25 NWI 4
6 Robert Rogers 10 Grand Valley 20-02.75 20-00.00 NWI 3
7 Colin Lysiak 12 Gar. Garfield 19-10.25 19-10.50 NWI 2
8 Sam Harper 10 Lakeview 19-11.75 19-08.25 NWI 1
9 Kyle Boulier 10 Girard 20-00.50 19-05.75 NWI
10 Hayden Rozzo 11 Lakeview 20-05.25 19-03.75 NWI
11 Keegan McDermont 12 War. Champion 20-01.75 19-02.75 NWI
12 Blake Blenman 12 Ash. Edgewood 19-10.50 19-01.00 NWI
13 Max Gleason 10 Conneaut 17-11.25 18-10.00 NWI
14 Jonathon Jones 10 Crestwood 18-07.75 18-09.75 NWI
15 Luke Huston 12 Conneaut 18-03.25 18-05.00 NWI
16 Mason Sabo 12 War. Champion 18-06.00 18-03.75 NWI
17 Justin Jury 12 Ash. Edgewood 19-05.75 18-02.50 NWI
18 Tyler Kamlowsky 10 Streetsboro 17-03.00 18-00.75 NWI
19 Hunter Yoder 11 Crestwood 18-06.50 18-00.25 NWI
20 Joe DeGeorge 10 Jefferson Area 18-06.00 18-00.00 NWI
21 Alex Cooper 11 Woodridge 19-01.50 17-10.00 NWI
21 Kaelan Edwards 10 Ravenna 17-09.00 17-10.00 NWI
23 John Kellis 11 Chardon N D C L 17-06.00 17-07.25 NWI
24 Kaige Boczar 9 Jefferson Area 17-00.75 17-04.25 NWI
25 Jacob Landrus 11 Berkshire 17-10.50 17-01.75 NWI
26 Billy Mooney 9 Berkshire 17-03.25 16-08.00 NWI
27 Sam Wagner 9 Hubbard 16-05.00 16-00.50 NWI
28 Gavin Berka 10 Southeast 16-03.00 15-08.25 NWI
29 Bryant Thompson 9 Ravenna 16-09.00 15-04.00 NWI
30 Kevin Murphey 11 Streetsboro 17-05.75 15-03.75 NWI
31 Skyler Phibbs 11 Hubbard 16-11.00 13-05.50 NWI
— Javon King 11 Chardon N D C L 20-01.00 SCR NWI
— RJ Jackson 11 C V C A 20-07.50 SCR NWI
— Luke Slabaugh 11 C V C A 18-06.50 SCR NWI

Event 31 Girls Shot Put

OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Grenn, Col. School for Girls
Stadium/Meet: $ 43-09.75 5/18/2019 Emily Day, Southeast

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 McKenzie Neal 9 C V C A 36-01.00 36-06.00 1 10
2 Sarah Coxon 11 Ash. Edgewood 36-06.50 35-03.25 4 8
3 Sam Pixler 12 C V C A 33-07.50 34-04.00 3 6
4 Kloe Kristoff 11 Gar. Garfield 31-10.50 33-03.25 4 5
5 Sophia Scott 10 Gar. Garfield 32-06.50 32-10.25 2 4
6 Kaleigh Lilly 10 Streetsboro 27-09.25 32-03.00 1 3
7 Jalynn Witchey 10 Southeast 31-04.00 32-02.00 1 2
8 Taylor Visnosky 10 Ash. Edgewood 30-09.50 31-04.00 4 1
9 Roxxy Bretz 10 Crestwood 33-05.00 30-06.00 1
10 Peyton Slovesko 10 Hubbard 29-01.00 30-03.25 2
11 Mallory Cyc 9 Woodridge 26-02.00 30-02.00 2
12 Teagan Pierce 12 Lakeview 34-03.50 30-00.25 4
13 Alexa Jones 11 Girard 29-01.00 28-09.00 3
14 Harmony Brown 9 Streetsboro 25-05.75 27-05.25 4
15 Kalyn Nuel 11 Hubbard 26-05.25 3
16 Jamie Black 10 Lakeview 29-01.00 25-09.25 3
17 Reese Johnston 11 Ravenna 26-03.50 25-04.00 3
18 Lauren Carver 10 Southeast 28-00.75 24-07.00 2
19 Jazlyn Mcintyre 9 Conneaut 21-05.50 24-02.00 4
20 Patty Bradshaw 11 Jefferson Area 20-08.75 23-01.25 4
21 Gia Regec Woodridge 21-08.00 1
22 Valerie Wright 12 Crestwood 22-02.00 21-05.00 3
23 Kaylynn Druktenis 10 Jefferson Area 19-05.50 21-04.00 1
24 Alex Duris 10 Girard 23-06.00 20-11.25 2
25 CC Downing 12 War. Champion 24-06.00 20-03.25 3
26 Emma Catanzaro 9 Conneaut 19-00.00 18-06.25 2
— Jasmine Green 12 Woodridge 27-02.75 SCR
— Tayler Miller 11 Hubbard 27-07.50 SCR

Event 32 Boys Shot Put

OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 5/30/2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
Dist Meet: D 58-09.75 5/23/2015 Dante Penza, Mooney
Stadium: S 66-11.50 5/5/2022 Ryan Henry, McDonald

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Charles Pawlosky 12 Lakeview 58-03.00 58-01.25 5 10
2 Riley Laporte 12 Gar. Garfield 58-05.25 56-09.00 3 8
3 Oliver Mayer 11 Woodridge 48-09.00 51-02.25 3 6
4 Wade Woodworth 11 Jefferson Area 47-11.50 48-11.25 4 5
5 Ben Chaney 11 Hubbard 46-03.00 47-02.00 3 4
6 Jeremiah Newsom 11 Woodridge 45-05.50 46-03.25 3 3
7 Sean Applebee 12 Ash. Edgewood 45-03.25 46-02.25 5 2
8 Will Cooper 12 Ash. Edgewood 41-04.50 45-05.25 2 1
9 Jason Lambert 11 Hubbard 42-00.00 44-01.00 3
10 Jesse Grace 11 Gar. Garfield 45-10.50 43-10.25 4
11 Colin Swanson 11 Streetsboro 43-01.50 43-05.25 2
12 Nick Osborne 12 Conneaut 42-10.25 43-02.00 2
13 Logan Martin 11 Grand Valley 42-04.00 43-00.00 5
14 Robert Melzer 9 Ravenna 40-10.00 40-09.00 2
15 Andrew Kelchner 12 Southeast 40-11.50 40-08.00 4
16 Landon Maderitz 12 Lakeview 38-10.00 39-08.25 5
17 Amireh Xaiver 11 Girard 33-09.00 37-11.25 1
18 Bradey Corley 11 Southeast 34-08.00 37-01.25 4
19 Jason Byers 11 Grand Valley 39-03.00 36-09.00 3
20 Max Campbell 11 War. Champion 37-02.00 36-00.00 5
21 Dreylin Price 9 C V C A 34-11.50 35-03.25 4
22 Nathanael Nevmerzycki 11 C V C A 36-09.50 35-00.25 2
23 Chris Labedz 11 Streetsboro 35-02.50 34-06.25 2
23 Eathan Cobbin 12 Ravenna 39-00.00 34-06.25 1
25 Clinton Rand 9 Conneaut 31-10.00 33-11.00 3
26 Wilson Samford 10 Girard 37-02.00 33-03.00 4
27 Logan Easterday 11 War. Champion 33-01.00 1
28 Daniel Doering 9 Crestwood 31-00.25 31-09.00 1
29 Oscar Russo 9 Crestwood 26-11.25 31-08.00 5
30 Chris Furda 10 Berkshire 29-11.00 30-00.00 5
— Mason Pawlowski 11 Jefferson Area 44-00.00 FOUL 1
— Nicholas Santoro 11 Chardon N D C L 34-02.50 SCR 4
— Lucas Luoma 11 Berkshire 33-02.00 SCR 2
— Sam Speelman 10 Chardon N D C L 30-05.50 SCR 1
— Kenny Williams 11 War. Champion 36-09.50 SCR

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

open @ 5-6, then 6-0, 6-6, 7-0, 7-6, 8-0, then up 3
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Dist Meet: D 10-06 5/21/2015 Caitlyn Trebella, Girard
Stadium: S 12-06 4/29/2017 Deidra Marrison, Geneva

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Megan Brand 12 Jefferson Area 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Raechel Sarafimov 10 Woodridge 9-03.00 8-09.00 8 0 misses @ 8-9
3 Kathryn Kiley 11 Woodridge 9-00.00 8-09.00 6 1 miss @ 8-9
4 Isabella Schuster 12 Lakeview 9-00.00 8-09.00 5 2 misses @ 8-9
5 Lola English 11 Lakeview 7-06.00 8-06.00 4
6 Sara Stone 10 Jefferson Area 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 Grace Degan 12 Ash. Edgewood 6-00.00 6-06.00 2 0 misses @ 6-6
8 Morgan Haywood 9 Ash. Edgewood 6-00.00 6-06.00 1 2 misses @ 6-6
9 Ariona Oster 10 Conneaut 5-06.00 6-00.00

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

Open @ 8-6, then 9-0, 9-6, 10-0, 10-6, then up 3
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-07 6/27/2021 Jimmy Rhodes, Baltimore Liberty Union
Dist Meet: D 13-06 5/25/2013 Jake Sprague, C V C A
Stadium: S 13-06 5/4/2013 Jacob Hamilton, Jefferson
Stadium: s 13-06 5/25/2013 Jake Sprague, C V C A

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Reid Boczar 12 Jefferson Area 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Danny Batyrbaev 12 Woodridge 11-06.00 12-03.00 8
3 Sam Chrzan 12 Berkshire 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Will Holland 12 Woodridge 11-00.00 11-00.00 5 1 miss @ 11-0
5 Charlie Clason 11 Grand Valley 10-06.00 11-00.00 4 2 misses @ 11-0
6 Jonathan Waszil 12 Jefferson Area 9-00.00 10-06.00 3 1 miss @ 10-6
7 Lucas Leggett 12 Berkshire 11-00.00 10-06.00 2 2 misses @ 10-6
8 Alex Banish 11 Conneaut 10-00.00 10-00.00 1
9 Quin Coltman 11 Conneaut 8-06.00 8-06.00 0 misses @ 8-6
10 Dalton Hanna 12 Ash. Edgewood 8-06.00 8-06.00 2 misses @ 8-6
— D.J Page 12 Ash. Edgewood 7-06.00 NH
— Dylan Hivick 11 Grand Valley 10-00.00 SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

1) Woodridge 128 2) C V C A 101
3) Lakeview 98 4) Girard 63
4) Gar. Garfield 63 6) Streetsboro 47
7) Ash. Edgewood 40 8) Crestwood 37
9) War. Champion 29 10) Jefferson Area 25
11) Ravenna 17 12) Conneaut 9
13) Southeast 3 14) Hubbard 2

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

1) Woodridge 138 2) Streetsboro 96
3) Girard 70.50 4) Gar. Garfield 70
5) Chardon N D C L 56.50 6) C V C A 48.50
7) Jefferson Area 41.50 8) Hubbard 31
9) Grand Valley 23 10) Crestwood 18
10) Lakeview 18 12) Berkshire 11
13) Conneaut 10.50 14) Ash. Edgewood 10
14) War. Champion 10 16) Southeast 9.50