Jefferson Track at home on the road in Cortland

South Range claims tight tri-matchup with Lakeview, Falcons

Photos by Michael Kelly

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Lakeview Track and Field, Lakeview
Lakeview Quad #2 – 4/5/2022 8:32:29 PM
Don Richards Memorial Stadium, Cortland, OH

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

Team Time Pts

1 South Range A 8:44.0 5
1) Quentin Pew 2) Liam Justison
3) Emmitt Slabach 4) Alex Garwacki
2 Lakeview A 9:29.0 3
1) Griffin Oravec 2) Mason Wheeler
3) Evan Hyde 4) Trent Miller
3 South Range B 9:36.5
1) Kaden Sykes 2) Isaiah Slabach
3) Michael Garwacki 4) Cameron Ward
4 Jefferson Area A 9:41.6
1) Patrick Beebe 2) Ben Phillips
3) Gabe Tusai 4) Justin Agnew

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

1 Reid Boczar 12 Jefferson Area 17.0 NWI 5
2 Damien Natali 11 Lakeview 17.3 NWI 3
3 Gavin Nagy 9 South Range 17.5 NWI 2
4 Jonathan Waszil 12 Jefferson Area 18.0 NWI 1
5 Landon Hall 9 Lakeview 18.4 NWI
6 Michael Mattiotti 9 Lakeview 19.5 NWI
7 Owen Vlk 11 Lakeview 20.9 NWI
8 Keaton Draa 11 Lakeview 22.4 NWI

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

1 Gavin Lewis 11 South Range 11.3 NWI 5
2 Reid Boczar 12 Jefferson Area 11.4 NWI 3
3 Gavin Franks 11 Lakeview 11.6 NWI 2
4 Hayden Rozzo 11 Lakeview 11.8 NWI 1
5 Trent Hodge 11 Jefferson Area 11.9 NWI
6 Brendan Vorshak 11 South Range 12.0 NWI
7 Sam Harper 10 Lakeview 12.1 NWI
8 Damien Natali 11 Lakeview 12.4 NWI
9 Tristan Toy 9 South Range 12.5 NWI
9 Blake Ewert 10 South Range 12.5 NWI
11 Daniel Bixler 11 Jefferson Area 12.6 NWI
11 Caden Baldwin 9 Lakeview 12.6 NWI
13 Nick Usis 10 South Range 12.8 NWI
13 Gabe Bott 9 Lakeview 12.8 NWI
13 Brady Crumbacher 10 South Range 12.8 NWI
16 Kyle Szitas 10 Jefferson Area 12.9 NWI
16 Troy Combs 9 South Range 12.9 NWI
18 Blaze Blankenship Jefferson Area 13.0 NWI
18 Kaige Boczar Jefferson Area 13.0 NWI
20 Landon Frank South Range 13.1 NWI
21 Brady Burke 10 South Range 13.2 NWI
21 Timothy Kinkopf 12 Jefferson Area 13.2 NWI
21 Heath Crouse 9 South Range 13.2 NWI
24 Jadon Warner 9 Lakeview 13.3 NWI
25 John Tomaino 9 South Range 13.4 NWI
26 Mavrick Sutton 10 Lakeview 13.5 NWI Y
26 Barry Pitzer 11 South Range 13.5 NWI
28 Caden Cardinal 11 South Range 13.8 NWI

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

Team Time Pts

1 South Range A 1:41.3 5
1) Tristan Toy 2) Hunter Knauf
3) Kamron Aquisto 4) John (JD) Crouse
2 Lakeview A 1:41.7 3
1) Cole Oriti 2) Landon Hall
3) Isaiah Warner 4) Luca Comichisto
3 Jefferson Area A 1:43.5
1) Patrick Beebe 2) Andrew Hitchcock
3) Daniel Bixler 4) Timothy Kinkopf
4 Jefferson Area B 1:45.0
1) Tyson Ozimec 2) Justin Agnew
3) Alex Battaglioli 4) Caleb Ballash

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Time Pts

1 Brian Standley 12 South Range 4:44.7 5
2 Stephen Sly 11 Jefferson Area 4:52.5 3
3 Quentin Pew 12 South Range 4:56.3 2
4 Griffin Oravec 9 Lakeview 5:04.1 1
5 Josh Diehl 12 Jefferson Area 5:06.1
6 Trent Miller 9 Lakeview 5:14.8
7 Evan Hyde 10 Lakeview 5:17.5
8 Liam Justison 12 South Range 5:18.4
9 Luke Whitmore 9 Lakeview 5:20.0
10 Camden Thomas 12 South Range 5:21.2
11 Andrew Hitchcock 12 Jefferson Area 5:27.3
12 Kaden Sykes 12 South Range 5:29.5
13 Cameron Ward 10 South Range 5:33.6
14 Logan Furman 9 Jefferson Area 5:41.9
15 Darryn Azzano 11 Jefferson Area 6:31.5
16 Caleb Ruthrauff 9 South Range 6:37.5
17 Tommy Pavlansky 9 Lakeview 6:43.2
18 Corey Zeller 10 Jefferson Area 6:45.8

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Team Time Pts

1 Lakeview A 45.6 5
1) Hayden Rozzo 2) Cole Oriti
3) Sam Harper 4) Gavin Franks
2 Jefferson Area A 46.7 3
1) Trent Hodge 2) Kaige Boczar
3) Reid Boczar 4) Daniel Bixler
3 South Range A 48.5
1) Brady Crumbacher 2) Barry Pitzer
3) Blake Ewert 4) Brendan Vorshak
4 Jefferson Area B 53.3
1) Caleb Ballash 2) Alex Battaglioli
3) Kyle Szitas 4) Justin Agnew

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Yr Team Time Pts

1 Ben Phillips 9 Jefferson Area 55.5 5
2 Asher Moorefield 9 South Range 55.8 3
3 Jimmy Powell 9 South Range 57.3 2
4 Barry Pitzer 11 South Range 57.7 1
5 Blaze Blankenship Jefferson Area 59.2
6 Nick Usis 10 South Range 59.7
6 John Castilla Jefferson Area 59.7
8 Joey DeGeorge Jefferson Area 1:00.6
9 Parker Bush 10 South Range 1:00.7
10 Caden Baldwin 9 Lakeview 1:01.1
11 Gabe Tusai Jefferson Area 1:01.7
12 Gabe Bott 9 Lakeview 1:03.3
13 Ethan Shackelford 9 Lakeview 1:05.8
14 Hunter Weber Jefferson Area 1:07.8
15 Kyle Szitas 10 Jefferson Area 1:09.5

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Yr Team Time Pts

1 Gavin Nagy 9 South Range 43.9 5
2 Luca Comichisto 10 Lakeview 44.9 3
3 Landon Hall 9 Lakeview 47.4 2
4 Jonathan Waszil 12 Jefferson Area 47.6 1
5 Brendan Vorshak 11 South Range 47.9
6 Michael Mattiotti 9 Lakeview 49.5
7 Owen Vlk 11 Lakeview 50.5

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Time Pts

1 Zac Haley 11 Lakeview 2:10.0 5
2 Alex Garwacki 12 South Range 2:11.0 3
3 Andrew Hitchcock 12 Jefferson Area 2:15.7 2
4 Camden Thomas 12 South Range 2:18.3 1
5 Luke Whitmore 9 Lakeview 2:26.4
6 Michael Garwacki 9 South Range 2:29.2
7 Emmitt Slabach 9 South Range 2:30.1
8 Logan Furman 9 Jefferson Area 2:40.9
9 Jordan Dille Jefferson Area 2:51.1
10 Caleb Ruthrauff 9 South Range 2:56.9

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

1 Conner Jones 12 South Range 23.6 NWI 5
2 Gavin Franks 11 Lakeview 23.7 NWI 3
3 Sam Harper 10 Lakeview 23.9 NWI 2
4 Jacob Brooks 12 South Range 24.9 NWI 1
5 Cole Oriti 11 Lakeview 25.0 NWI
6 Hunter Knauf 11 South Range 25.1 NWI
7 Tristan Toy 9 South Range 25.7 NWI
8 Brady Crumbacher 10 South Range 25.8 NWI
9 Blake Ewert 10 South Range 25.9 NWI
10 Daniel Bixler 11 Jefferson Area 26.0 NWI
11 Kyle Szitas 10 Jefferson Area 26.1 NWI
12 Isaiah Warner 10 Lakeview 26.2 NWI
13 Brady Burke 10 South Range 26.6 NWI
13 Troy Combs 9 South Range 26.6 NWI
15 Caden Cardinal 11 South Range 26.9 NWI
16 Heath Crouse 9 South Range 27.1 NWI
16 Gabe Bott 9 Lakeview 27.1 NWI
18 Jadon Warner 9 Lakeview 27.4 NWI
19 Hunter Weber Jefferson Area 28.2 NWI
20 Mavrick Sutton 10 Lakeview 28.4 NWI
21 John Tomaino 9 South Range 29.7 NWI
22 Reagan Williams Jefferson Area 30.3 NWI

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Yr Team Time Pts

1 Zac Haley 11 Lakeview 10:40.9 5
2 Stephen Sly 11 Jefferson Area 10:46.9 3
3 Brian Standley 12 South Range 11:01.7 2
4 Emmitt Slabach 9 South Range 11:01.9 1
5 Josh Diehl 12 Jefferson Area 11:27.1
6 Mason Wheeler 9 Lakeview 11:33.1
7 Darryn Azzano 11 Jefferson Area 14:19.5

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

Team Time Pts

1 South Range A 3:52.4 5
1) Blake Ewert 2) Hudson Moorefield
3) Hunter Knauf 4) Conner Jones
2 Jefferson Area A 3:53.8 3
3 South Range B 3:56.3
4 Lakeview A 4:08.8
5 Jefferson Area B 4:20.0

Varsity Boys Long Jump

Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

1 Hayden Rozzo 11 Lakeview 18-07.75 NWI 5
2 Sam Harper 10 Lakeview 18-07.50 NWI 3
3 Joe DeGeorge Jefferson Area 18-06.00 NWI 2
4 Reid Boczar 12 Jefferson Area 17-02.00 NWI 1
5 Hunter Knauf 11 South Range 16-11.50 NWI
6 Luca Comichisto 10 Lakeview 16-09.75 NWI
7 Jadon Warner 9 Lakeview 16-09.50 NWI
8 Damien Natali 11 Lakeview 16-04.75 NWI
9 Blaze Blankenship Jefferson Area 16-03.50 NWI
10 Jonathan Waszil 12 Jefferson Area 16-02.50 NWI
11 Ryan Eicher 10 South Range 16-00.50 NWI
12 Isaiah Warner 10 Lakeview 15-09.75 NWI
13 John Castilla Jefferson Area 15-08.50 NWI
14 Jimmy Powell 9 South Range 15-05.50 NWI
14 Keaton Draa 11 Lakeview 15-05.50 NWI
16 Timothy Kinkopf 12 Jefferson Area 15-04.50 NWI
17 Luke Kemmer 11 South Range 15-00.00 NWI
18 Aiden Agee 11 South Range 14-10.50 NWI
19 Michael Mattiotti 9 Lakeview 14-09.00 NWI
20 Brady Burke 10 South Range 14-05.75 NWI
21 Mavrick Sutton 10 Lakeview 13-08.50 NWI
22 Gavin Lewis 11 South Range 13-06.00 NWI
23 Ethan Shackelford 9 Lakeview 13-04.50 NWI

Varsity Boys High Jump

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

1 Joe DeGeorge Jefferson Area 5-08.00 5
2 Brendan Vorshak 11 South Range 5-00.00 3
3 Caleb Agee South Range 4-10.00 2
4 Owen Vlk 11 Lakeview 4-08.00 1
4 Keaton Draa 11 Lakeview 4-08.00
6 Josh Payne 11 Jefferson Area 4-08.00
7 Jadon Warner 9 Lakeview 4-08.00
7 Damien Natali 11 Lakeview 4-08.00
NH Reagan Williams Jefferson Area NH

Varsity Boys Shot Put

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

1 Charles Pawlosky 12 Lakeview 57-01.00 5
2 Jacob Brooks 12 South Range 46-11.00 3
3 Wade Woodworth 11 Jefferson Area 42-07.00 2
4 Michael Lally 12 South Range 41-04.50 1
5 Mason Pawlowski 11 Jefferson Area 40-08.75
6 Gus Valentine 10 South Range 38-05.50
7 Beren Laws 12 South Range 37-03.50
8 Landon Maderitz 12 Lakeview 37-02.50
9 Josh Payne 11 Jefferson Area 34-06.00
10 Jordan Dille Jefferson Area 29-04.00
11 Calef Joing 11 South Range 27-11.00
12 William Humphrey 9 South Range 25-02.00
13 Ethan Royal 12 South Range 20-10.50
14 Caden Cardinal 11 South Range 19-09.00
15 Chandler Evans Jefferson Area 14-06.00

Varsity Boys Discus Throw

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

1 Josh Payne 11 Jefferson Area 130-01 5
2 Wade Woodworth 11 Jefferson Area 120-03 3
3 Mason Pawlowski 11 Jefferson Area 104-07 2
4 Cole Denman 9 Lakeview 96-06 1
5 Michael Lally 12 South Range 87-01
6 Calef Joing 11 South Range 73-08
7 Jordan Dille Jefferson Area 72-08
8 Gus Valentine 10 South Range 70-05
9 Beren Laws 12 South Range 66-02
10 Ethan Royal 12 South Range 61-11
11 William Humphrey 9 South Range 60-06
12 Chandler Evans Jefferson Area 36-02
13 Zach Cardinal 9 South Range 36-01

Varsity Boys Pole Vault

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

1 Jonathan Waszil 12 Jefferson Area 8-06.00 5
2 Hayden Rozzo 11 Lakeview 7-06.00 3
NH Logan Furman 9 Jefferson Area NH

Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

1 South Range 62 17 14 7 15 4 5 0
2 Lakeview 56 8 11 8 11 6 12 0
3 Jefferson Area 54 8 8 7 6 12 13 0