Lorain County Prep Sports Calendar: Jan 3-6

Thursday, Jan. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky Bay Conference
Vermilion at Willard (7:15)
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Non-conference
Keystone at Lorain (7:30)
Lincoln-West at Oberlin (7:30)
Avon Lake at Brunswick (7:30)
Midview at Valley Forge (7)
WRESTLING
Southwestern Conference
Olmsted Falls at Avon (7)
Avon Lake at Midview (6)
Lakewood at North Ridgeville (6)
Greater Cleveland Conference
Brunswick at Elyria (6)
SWIMMING
Southwestern Conference
Olmsted Falls at Avon (6)
Greater Cleveland Conference
Elyria at Medina (6) 

Friday, Jan. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL
Patriot Athletic Conference
Brookside at Firelands (7:30)
Buckeye at Black River (7:30)
Clearview at Fairview (7:30)
Columbia at Brooklyn (7:30)
Wellington at Keystone (7:30)
Oberlin at Lutheran West (7:30)
Southwestern Conference
Amherst at Olmsted Falls (7)
Westlake at Avon (7)
North Ridgeville at Avon Lake (7)
Berea-Midpark at Midview (7)
Great Cleveland Conference
Elyria at Shaker Heights (7:30)
Lake Erie League
Maple Heights at Lorain (7:30)
Non-conference
NEO College Prep at Open Door (7:30)
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky Bay Conference
Huron at Vermilion (7)
WRESTLING
Non-conference
North Ridgeville at Perry (5)
ICE HOCKEY
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Elyria Catholic at Brush (7:30)
SWIMMING
Southwestern Conference
Amherst at Avon Lake (6) 

Saturday, Jan. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky Bay Conference
Huron at Vermilion (2:30)
Non-conference
Columbia at Independence (7:30)
Keystone at Rocky River (7:30)
Valley Forge at Avon Lake (7)
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Patriot Athletic Conference
Brookside at Firelands (2:30)
Buckeye at Black River (2:30)
Clearview at Fairview (2:30)
Columbia at Brooklyn (2:30)
Wellington at Keystone (2:30)
Oberlin at Lutheran West (7:30)
Southwestern Conference
Olmsted Falls at Amherst (1:30)
Avon at Westlake (1:30)
Avon Lake at North Ridgeville (1:30)
Midview at Berea-Midpark (1:30)
Greater Cleveland Conference
Strongsville at Elyria (2:30)
Great Lakes Conference
Elyria Catholic at Bay (2)
WRESTLING
Non-conference
Brookside, Black River at Janet Stammen Memorial Duals (10 a.m.)
Keystone at Plymouth (10 a.m.)
Oberlin at Columbia Invite (10 a.m.)
North Ridgeville at Perry (10 a.m.)
ICE HOCKEY
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Amherst at North Olmsted (7:45)
Avon Lake at Kent Roosevelt (2)
Olmsted Falls at Avon (3:15)
SWIMMING
Non-conference
Avon Lake at EC Pentathlon (11 a.m.)
 

Sunday, Jan. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL
Play-by-Play Classic at Elyria Catholic
Lorain vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (3:30)
St. Ignatius vs. Elyria Catholic (7)
ICE HOCKEY
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Chagrin Falls at Midview (3:30)
Amherst at Olmsted Falls (4:15)