Week At A Glance: Dec 16-22

Sunday, Dec. 16

Ice Hockey
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Midview at Avon (3:30)
Canfield at Avon Lake (7:35)
Elyria Catholic at Bay (6)

Monday, Dec. 17

Boys basketball
Lake Effect Conference
Grand River at Open Door (7:30)
Non-conference
Bay at Elyria (7:30)
Girls basketball
Non-conference
Vermilion at Brookside (7:30)
Wickliffe at Oberlin (7:30)
Wellington at Norwalk (7:30)
Swimming
Non-conference
Elyria at Valley Forge (6) 

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Boys basketball
Patriot Athletic Conference
Fairview at Brookside (7:30)
Clearview at Wellington (7:30)
Oberlin at Firelands (7:30)
Brooklyn at Keystone (7:30)
Southwestern Conference
Berea-Midpark at Amherst (7)
Avon at Midview (7)
Lakewood at Avon Lake (7)
Olmsted Falls at North Ridgeville(7)
Lake Erie League
Lutheran East at Lorain (7:30)
Non-conference
Elyria Catholic at Vermilion(7:30)
Ice Hockey
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Kent Roosevelt at Amherst (8:30)

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Girls basketball
Patriot Athletic Conference
Brookside at Wellington (7:30)
Black River at Firelands (7:30)
Clearview at Oberlin (7:30)
Columbia at Lutheran West (7:30)
Buckeye at Keystone (7:30)
Southwestern Conference
Amherst at Berea-Midpark (7)
Midview at Avon (7)
Avon Lake at Lakewood (7)
North Ridgeville at Olmsted Falls(7)
Lake Erie League
Lorain at Maple Heights (7:30)
Non-conference
Elyria at Rocky River (7:30)
Cornerstone Christian at Elyria Catholic (7:30) 

Thursday, Dec. 20

Boys basketball
Sandusky Bay Conference
Vermilion at Oak Harbor (7:30)

Friday, Dec. 21

Boys basketball
Patriot Athletic Conference
Wellington at Brookside (7:30)
Black River at Firelands (7:30)
Clearview at Oberlin (7:30)
Columbia at Lutheran West (7:30)
Buckeye at Keystone (7:30)
Southwestern Conference
North Olmsted at Midview (7)
Great Cleveland Conference
Strongsville at Elyria (7:15)
Great Lakes Conference
Elyria Catholic at Rocky River(7:30)
Lake Erie League
Shaw at Lorain (7:30)
Non-conference
Hearts for Jesus at Open Door(7:30)
Girls basketball
Sandusky Bay Conference
Margaretta at Vermilion (7)
Non-conference
Warren JFK at Lake Ridge (6)
Wrestling
Non-conference
Columbia at Eastlake North (4)
Elyria Catholic, Lorain at John Matteucci Memorial (4)
Swimming
Southwestern Conference
Avon Lake at Westlake (6)

Saturday, Dec. 22

Boys basketball
Sandusky Bay Conference
Vermilion at Bellevue (7:30)
Non-conference
Normandy at Avon Lake (7)
North Ridgeville at Norwalk(7:30)
Elyria Catholic vs. Triway at College of Wooster (7)
Girls basketball
Greater Cleveland Conference
Shaker Heights at Elyria (3:15)
Southwestern Conference
Midview at Lakewood (1:30)
Non-conference
South Central at Black River(2:30)
Crestview at Columbia (2:30)
Firelands at Warrensville Heights(2)
Northwestern at Keystone (7:30)
Amherst at North Royalton (1:30)
Maple Heights at Avon (1:45)
Avon Lake at Lorain (1:45)
Elyria Catholic at GlenOak (1:30)
Wrestling
Non-conference
Columbia at Eastlake North (11a.m.)
Ice Hockey
Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League
Amherst at Kenston (3:30)
Olmsted Falls at Avon Lake (4:15)
Canfield at Avon (6)
Garfield Heights at Elyria Catholic (4:30)